Where is Neiva located?

Neiva is located in Colombia (Huila) and time zone America/Bogota. Places nearby are Palermo, Rivera and Campoalegre.

Neiva (Colombia)

Distances from Neiva to the most important cities in Colombia and the world.

How far is it to Neiva?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Neiva

What country is Neiva in?

What country is Neiva in?

Latitude

2.9273000°

Longitude

-75.2818900°

Alternate names

  • Нейва
  • Nejva
  • Neiva
  • NVA

Distance to the largest cities of Colombia

Bogotá
208 Kilometer
Cali
114 Kilometer
Medellín
366 Kilometer
Barranquilla
885 Kilometer
Cartagena
822 Kilometer
Cúcuta
590 Kilometer
Bucaramanga
493 Kilometer
Pereira
210 Kilometer
Santa Marta
919 Kilometer
Ibagué
166 Kilometer
Bello
376 Kilometer
Pasto
247 Kilometer
Manizales
236 Kilometer
Soledad
880 Kilometer
Villavicencio
188 Kilometer
Armenia
180 Kilometer

From Neiva to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
16,044 Kilometer
Istanbul
9,332 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
4,345 Kilometer
Mumbai
11,985 Kilometer
Mexico City
2,633 Kilometer
Beijing
15,865 Kilometer
Karachi
11,636 Kilometer
Tianjin
15,904 Kilometer
Guangzhou
15,245 Kilometer
Delhi
12,525 Kilometer
Moscow
10,740 Kilometer
Shenzhen
15,301 Kilometer
Dhaka
13,451 Kilometer
Seoul
16,623 Kilometer
São Paulo
3,706 Kilometer
Wuhan
15,466 Kilometer
Lagos
6,306 Kilometer
Jakarta
14,605 Kilometer
Tokyo
17,571 Kilometer
New York City
4,158 Kilometer
Dongguan
15,283 Kilometer
Taipei
15,932 Kilometer
Kinshasa
7,291 Kilometer
Lima
1,653 Kilometer
Cairo
9,030 Kilometer
Bogotá
208 Kilometer
London
8,044 Kilometer
Chongqing
14,839 Kilometer
Chengdu
14,669 Kilometer
Baghdad
10,142 Kilometer
Nanjing
15,852 Kilometer
Tehran
10,758 Kilometer
Nanchong
14,830 Kilometer
Hong Kong
15,305 Kilometer
Xi’an
15,134 Kilometer
Lahore
12,378 Kilometer
Shenyang
16,462 Kilometer
Hangzhou
15,923 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
3,830 Kilometer
Harbin
16,827 Kilometer
Tai’an
15,821 Kilometer
Suzhou
15,978 Kilometer
Shantou
15,523 Kilometer
Bangkok
14,113 Kilometer
Bengaluru
12,280 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
10,521 Kilometer
Santiago
4,019 Kilometer
Kolkata
13,269 Kilometer
Sydney
18,566 Kilometer
Yangon
13,800 Kilometer
Jinan
15,824 Kilometer
Chennai
12,495 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
15,515 Kilometer
Melbourne
18,181 Kilometer
Riyadh
10,050 Kilometer
Changchun
16,669 Kilometer
Dalian
16,241 Kilometer
Los Angeles
4,851 Kilometer
Chattogram
13,539 Kilometer
Kunming
14,446 Kilometer