Where is Manizales located?

Manizales is located in Colombia (Caldas) and time zone America/Bogota. Places nearby are Villamaría, Palestina and Neira.

Manizales (Colombia)

Distances from Manizales to the most important cities in Colombia and the world.

How far is it to Manizales?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Manizales

What country is Manizales in?

What country is Manizales in?

Latitude

5.0688900°

Longitude

-75.5173800°

Alternate names

  • 마니살레스
  • 馬尼薩萊斯
  • マニサレス
  • მანისალესი
  • منیزالس
  • مانيزاليس
  • Манісалес
  • Манисалес
  • mnyzals
  • manyzalys
  • manisaresu
  • manisalleseu
  • manisalesi
  • ma ni sa lai si
  • Manizales
  • Manisalesas
  • Manisales
  • MZL

Distance to the largest cities of Colombia

Bogotá
125 Kilometer
Cali
197 Kilometer
Medellín
130 Kilometer
Barranquilla
652 Kilometer
Cartagena
586 Kilometer
Cúcuta
393 Kilometer
Bucaramanga
297 Kilometer
Pereira
32 Kilometer
Santa Marta
687 Kilometer
Ibagué
73 Kilometer
Bello
140 Kilometer
Pasto
447 Kilometer
Neiva
236 Kilometer
Soledad
646 Kilometer
Villavicencio
182 Kilometer
Armenia
60 Kilometer

From Manizales to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
16,018 Kilometer
Istanbul
9,245 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
4,575 Kilometer
Mumbai
11,972 Kilometer
Mexico City
2,462 Kilometer
Beijing
15,824 Kilometer
Karachi
11,608 Kilometer
Tianjin
15,865 Kilometer
Guangzhou
15,231 Kilometer
Delhi
12,492 Kilometer
Moscow
10,630 Kilometer
Shenzhen
15,288 Kilometer
Dhaka
13,431 Kilometer
Seoul
16,589 Kilometer
São Paulo
3,905 Kilometer
Wuhan
15,440 Kilometer
Lagos
6,315 Kilometer
Jakarta
14,642 Kilometer
Tokyo
17,543 Kilometer
New York City
3,923 Kilometer
Dongguan
15,269 Kilometer
Taipei
15,916 Kilometer
Kinshasa
7,340 Kilometer
Lima
1,886 Kilometer
Cairo
8,973 Kilometer
Bogotá
125 Kilometer
London
7,904 Kilometer
Chongqing
14,813 Kilometer
Chengdu
14,640 Kilometer
Baghdad
10,085 Kilometer
Nanjing
15,825 Kilometer
Tehran
10,699 Kilometer
Nanchong
14,801 Kilometer
Hong Kong
15,293 Kilometer
Xi’an
15,101 Kilometer
Lahore
12,338 Kilometer
Shenyang
16,421 Kilometer
Hangzhou
15,898 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
4,020 Kilometer
Harbin
16,781 Kilometer
Tai’an
15,787 Kilometer
Suzhou
15,952 Kilometer
Shantou
15,510 Kilometer
Bangkok
14,114 Kilometer
Bengaluru
12,280 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
10,398 Kilometer
Santiago
4,256 Kilometer
Kolkata
13,251 Kilometer
Sydney
18,637 Kilometer
Yangon
13,794 Kilometer
Jinan
15,789 Kilometer
Chennai
12,495 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
15,482 Kilometer
Melbourne
18,258 Kilometer
Riyadh
10,014 Kilometer
Changchun
16,625 Kilometer
Dalian
16,203 Kilometer
Los Angeles
4,674 Kilometer
Chattogram
13,522 Kilometer
Kunming
14,427 Kilometer