Where is Pasto located?

What country is Pasto in?

Colombia

What country is Pasto in?

How far is it to Pasto?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Pasto

Pasto

Pasto is located in Colombia (Nariño) and time zone America/Bogota. Places nearby are Sandoná, Olaya Herrera and Ancuya.

Latitude

1.2136100°

Longitude

-77.2811100°

Alternate names

  • Пасто
  • San Juan de Pasto
  • Pasto
  • Pastas
  • PSO

Distance to the largest cities of Colombia

Bogotá
453 Kilometer
Cali
252 Kilometer
Medellín
571 Kilometer
Barranquilla
1,092 Kilometer
Cartagena
1,020 Kilometer
Cúcuta
828 Kilometer
Bucaramanga
731 Kilometer
Pereira
416 Kilometer
Santa Marta
1,130 Kilometer
Ibagué
391 Kilometer
Bello
580 Kilometer
Manizales
447 Kilometer
Neiva
247 Kilometer
Soledad
1,086 Kilometer
Villavicencio
435 Kilometer
Armenia
387 Kilometer

From Pasto to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
16,238 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
4,221 Kilometer
Mumbai
12,173 Kilometer
Mexico City
2,659 Kilometer
Beijing
16,068 Kilometer
Karachi
11,839 Kilometer
İstanbul
9,560 Kilometer
Tianjin
16,106 Kilometer
Guangzhou
15,432 Kilometer
Delhi
12,724 Kilometer
Moscow
10,976 Kilometer
Shenzhen
15,487 Kilometer
Dhaka
13,641 Kilometer
Seoul
16,823 Kilometer
São Paulo
3,665 Kilometer
Wuhan
15,661 Kilometer
Lagos
6,480 Kilometer
Jakarta
14,753 Kilometer
Tokyo
17,767 Kilometer
New York City
4,353 Kilometer
Dongguan
15,469 Kilometer
Taipei
16,120 Kilometer
Kinshasa
7,433 Kilometer
Lima
1,458 Kilometer
Cairo
9,244 Kilometer
Bogotá
453 Kilometer
London
8,289 Kilometer
Chongqing
15,034 Kilometer
Chengdu
14,865 Kilometer
Baghdad
10,356 Kilometer
Nanjing
16,048 Kilometer
Tehran
10,973 Kilometer
Nanchong
15,026 Kilometer
Hong Kong
15,490 Kilometer
Xi’an
15,334 Kilometer
Lahore
12,581 Kilometer
Shenyang
16,666 Kilometer
Hangzhou
16,116 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
3,804 Kilometer
Harbin
17,034 Kilometer

Places near Pasto