Where is Soacha located?

Soacha is located in Colombia (Cundinamarca) and time zone America/Bogota. Places nearby are Sibaté, Bogotá and Mosquera.

Soacha (Colombia)

Distances from Soacha to the most important cities in Colombia and the world.

How far is it to Soacha?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Soacha

What country is Soacha in?

What country is Soacha in?

Latitude

4.5793700°

Longitude

-74.2168200°

Alternate names

  • Соачу
  • Soachu
  • Soacha

Distance to the largest cities of Colombia

Bogotá
11 Kilometer
Cali
223 Kilometer
Medellín
213 Kilometer
Barranquilla
704 Kilometer
Cartagena
649 Kilometer
Cúcuta
389 Kilometer
Bucaramanga
293 Kilometer
Pereira
121 Kilometer
Santa Marta
733 Kilometer
Ibagué
83 Kilometer
Bello
221 Kilometer
Pasto
444 Kilometer
Manizales
117 Kilometer
Neiva
201 Kilometer
Soledad
699 Kilometer
Villavicencio
67 Kilometer

From Soacha to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
15,926 Kilometer
Istanbul
9,175 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
4,494 Kilometer
Mumbai
11,875 Kilometer
Mexico City
2,577 Kilometer
Beijing
15,737 Kilometer
Karachi
11,516 Kilometer
Tianjin
15,776 Kilometer
Guangzhou
15,135 Kilometer
Delhi
12,402 Kilometer
Moscow
10,570 Kilometer
Shenzhen
15,192 Kilometer
Dhaka
13,337 Kilometer
Seoul
16,500 Kilometer
São Paulo
3,800 Kilometer
Wuhan
15,348 Kilometer
Lagos
6,212 Kilometer
Jakarta
14,534 Kilometer
Tokyo
17,451 Kilometer
New York City
3,975 Kilometer
Dongguan
15,173 Kilometer
Taipei
15,821 Kilometer
Kinshasa
7,229 Kilometer
Lima
1,842 Kilometer
Cairo
8,891 Kilometer
Bogotá
11 Kilometer
London
7,860 Kilometer
Chongqing
14,721 Kilometer
Chengdu
14,548 Kilometer
Baghdad
10,003 Kilometer
Nanjing
15,733 Kilometer
Tehran
10,618 Kilometer
Nanchong
14,710 Kilometer
Hong Kong
15,197 Kilometer
Xi’an
15,011 Kilometer
Lahore
12,250 Kilometer
Shenyang
16,333 Kilometer
Hangzhou
15,805 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
3,912 Kilometer
Harbin
16,695 Kilometer
Tai’an
15,697 Kilometer
Suzhou
15,860 Kilometer
Shantou
15,414 Kilometer
Bangkok
14,014 Kilometer
Bengaluru
12,180 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
10,345 Kilometer
Santiago
4,194 Kilometer
Kolkata
13,156 Kilometer
Sydney
18,523 Kilometer
Yangon
13,696 Kilometer
Jinan
15,699 Kilometer
Chennai
12,395 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
15,391 Kilometer
Melbourne
18,144 Kilometer
Riyadh
9,925 Kilometer
Changchun
16,538 Kilometer
Dalian
16,114 Kilometer
Los Angeles
4,787 Kilometer
Chattogram
13,427 Kilometer
Kunming
14,333 Kilometer