Where is Facatativá located?

What country is Facatativá in?

Colombia

What country is Facatativá in?

How far is it to Facatativá?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Facatativá

Facatativá

Facatativá is located in Colombia (Cundinamarca) and time zone America/Bogota. Places nearby are El Rosal, Madrid and Anolaima.

Latitude

4.8136700°

Longitude

-74.3545300°

Alternate names

  • 法卡塔蒂瓦
  • ფაკატატივა
  • فیکاٹیٹوا
  • فاکاتاتیوا
  • Факататива
  • Φακατατιβά
  • fakatatywa
  • fa ka ta di wa
  • Fakatativa
  • Facatativá
  • Facatativa

Distance to the largest cities of Colombia

Bogotá
31 Kilometer
Cali
230 Kilometer
Medellín
185 Kilometer
Barranquilla
678 Kilometer
Cartagena
621 Kilometer
Cúcuta
370 Kilometer
Bucaramanga
273 Kilometer
Pereira
107 Kilometer
Santa Marta
707 Kilometer
Ibagué
81 Kilometer
Bello
193 Kilometer
Pasto
460 Kilometer
Manizales
97 Kilometer
Neiva
220 Kilometer
Soledad
672 Kilometer
Villavicencio
94 Kilometer

From Facatativá to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
15,932 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
4,521 Kilometer
Mumbai
11,883 Kilometer
Mexico City
2,552 Kilometer
Beijing
15,741 Kilometer
Karachi
11,529 Kilometer
İstanbul
9,174 Kilometer
Tianjin
15,781 Kilometer
Guangzhou
15,143 Kilometer
Delhi
12,407 Kilometer
Moscow
10,566 Kilometer
Shenzhen
15,199 Kilometer
Dhaka
13,344 Kilometer
Seoul
16,505 Kilometer
São Paulo
3,828 Kilometer
Wuhan
15,354 Kilometer
Lagos
6,223 Kilometer
Jakarta
14,547 Kilometer
Tokyo
17,457 Kilometer
New York City
3,949 Kilometer
Dongguan
15,181 Kilometer
Taipei
15,828 Kilometer
Kinshasa
7,244 Kilometer
Lima
1,867 Kilometer
Cairo
8,893 Kilometer
Bogotá
31 Kilometer
London
7,852 Kilometer
Chongqing
14,726 Kilometer
Chengdu
14,554 Kilometer
Baghdad
10,005 Kilometer
Nanjing
15,739 Kilometer
Tehran
10,620 Kilometer
Nanchong
14,715 Kilometer
Hong Kong
15,203 Kilometer
Xi’an
15,016 Kilometer
Lahore
12,255 Kilometer
Shenyang
16,337 Kilometer
Hangzhou
15,812 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
3,938 Kilometer
Harbin
16,699 Kilometer

Places near Facatativá