Where is Ciénaga located?

Ciénaga is located in Colombia (Magdalena) and time zone America/Bogota. Places nearby are Puebloviejo, Santa Marta and Soledad.

Ciénaga (Colombia)

Distances from Ciénaga to the most important cities in Colombia and the world.

How far is it to Ciénaga?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Ciénaga

What country is Ciénaga in?

What country is Ciénaga in?

Latitude

11.0070300°

Longitude

-74.2476500°

Alternate names

  • Сиенага
  • Sienaga
  • San Juan de Ciénaga
  • San Juan de Cienaga
  • Ciénaga
  • Cienaga

Distance to the largest cities of Colombia

Bogotá
704 Kilometer
Cali
852 Kilometer
Medellín
534 Kilometer
Barranquilla
43 Kilometer
Cartagena
121 Kilometer
Cúcuta
370 Kilometer
Bucaramanga
436 Kilometer
Pereira
691 Kilometer
Santa Marta
26 Kilometer
Ibagué
727 Kilometer
Bello
524 Kilometer
Pasto
1,104 Kilometer
Manizales
661 Kilometer
Neiva
893 Kilometer
Soledad
42 Kilometer
Villavicencio
757 Kilometer

From Ciénaga to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
15,814 Kilometer
Istanbul
8,891 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
5,176 Kilometer
Mumbai
11,804 Kilometer
Mexico City
2,195 Kilometer
Beijing
15,579 Kilometer
Karachi
11,403 Kilometer
Tianjin
15,624 Kilometer
Guangzhou
15,059 Kilometer
Delhi
12,273 Kilometer
Moscow
10,213 Kilometer
Shenzhen
15,119 Kilometer
Dhaka
13,246 Kilometer
Seoul
16,361 Kilometer
São Paulo
4,396 Kilometer
Wuhan
15,234 Kilometer
Lagos
6,232 Kilometer
Jakarta
14,611 Kilometer
Tokyo
17,329 Kilometer
New York City
3,268 Kilometer
Dongguan
15,098 Kilometer
Taipei
15,738 Kilometer
Kinshasa
7,361 Kilometer
Lima
2,545 Kilometer
Cairo
8,696 Kilometer
Bogotá
704 Kilometer
London
7,417 Kilometer
Chongqing
14,608 Kilometer
Chengdu
14,428 Kilometer
Baghdad
9,805 Kilometer
Nanjing
15,615 Kilometer
Tehran
10,414 Kilometer
Nanchong
14,590 Kilometer
Hong Kong
15,125 Kilometer
Xi’an
14,876 Kilometer
Lahore
12,101 Kilometer
Shenyang
16,173 Kilometer
Hangzhou
15,697 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
4,483 Kilometer
Harbin
16,520 Kilometer
Tai’an
15,558 Kilometer
Suzhou
15,747 Kilometer
Shantou
15,337 Kilometer
Bangkok
13,983 Kilometer
Bengaluru
12,149 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
9,947 Kilometer
Santiago
4,900 Kilometer
Kolkata
13,071 Kilometer
Sydney
18,700 Kilometer
Yangon
13,647 Kilometer
Jinan
15,558 Kilometer
Chennai
12,364 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
15,257 Kilometer
Melbourne
18,341 Kilometer
Riyadh
9,794 Kilometer
Changchun
16,370 Kilometer
Dalian
15,966 Kilometer
Los Angeles
4,338 Kilometer
Chattogram
13,345 Kilometer
Kunming
14,241 Kilometer