Where is Klerksdorp located?

What country is Klerksdorp in?

South Africa

What country is Klerksdorp in?

How far is it to Klerksdorp?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Klerksdorp

Klerksdorp

Klerksdorp is located in South Africa (Dr Kenneth Kaunda District Municipality, North-West) and time zone Africa/Johannesburg. Places nearby are Stilfontein, Orkney and Potchefstroom.

Latitude

-26.8521300°

Longitude

26.6667200°

Alternate names

  • 克萊克斯多普
  • Клерксдорп
  • Горад Клерксдорп
  • ke lai ke si duo pu
  • Klerksdorp
  • KXE
  • Gorad Klerksdorp

Distance to the largest cities of South Africa

Cape Town
1,020 Kilometer
Durban
481 Kilometer
Johannesburg
131 Kilometer
Soweto
115 Kilometer
Pretoria
172 Kilometer
Port Elizabeth
782 Kilometer
Pietermaritzburg
426 Kilometer
Benoni
151 Kilometer
Tembisa
156 Kilometer
East London
685 Kilometer
Vereeniging
103 Kilometer
Bloemfontein
252 Kilometer
Boksburg
146 Kilometer
Welkom
124 Kilometer
Newcastle
280 Kilometer
Krugersdorp
122 Kilometer

From Klerksdorp to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
9,915 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
6,857 Kilometer
Mumbai
6,260 Kilometer
Mexico City
11,278 Kilometer
Beijing
10,269 Kilometer
Karachi
6,547 Kilometer
İstanbul
7,467 Kilometer
Tianjin
10,253 Kilometer
Guangzhou
8,843 Kilometer
Delhi
7,324 Kilometer
Moscow
9,129 Kilometer
Shenzhen
8,855 Kilometer
Dhaka
7,546 Kilometer
Seoul
10,706 Kilometer
São Paulo
5,875 Kilometer
Wuhan
9,435 Kilometer
Lagos
4,110 Kilometer
Jakarta
6,804 Kilometer
Tokyo
11,362 Kilometer
New York City
10,959 Kilometer
Dongguan
8,867 Kilometer
Taipei
9,497 Kilometer
Kinshasa
2,639 Kilometer
Lima
8,454 Kilometer
Cairo
6,271 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,771 Kilometer
London
8,882 Kilometer
Chongqing
8,908 Kilometer
Chengdu
8,853 Kilometer
Baghdad
6,771 Kilometer
Nanjing
9,813 Kilometer
Tehran
7,159 Kilometer
Nanchong
8,976 Kilometer
Hong Kong
8,843 Kilometer
Xi’an
9,407 Kilometer
Lahore
7,472 Kilometer
Shenyang
10,814 Kilometer
Hangzhou
9,770 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
5,607 Kilometer
Harbin
11,303 Kilometer

Places near Klerksdorp