Where is Thāne located?

Thāne is located in India (Thane, Maharashtra) and time zone Asia/Kolkata. Places nearby are Airoli, Borivli and Dombivli.

Thāne (India)

Distances from Thāne to the most important cities in India and the world.

How far is it to Thāne?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Thāne

What country is Thāne in?

What country is Thāne in?

Latitude

19.1970400°

Longitude

72.9635500°

Alternate names

  • ثين
  • تہانہ
  • تھانے
  • تانی
  • تاني
  • تانه
  • Таня
  • tہanہ
  • tھanے
  • thyn
  • tany
  • tanh
  • Thāne
  • Thāna
  • Thane
  • Thana
  • Tanna
  • Tanja

Distance to the largest cities of India

Mumbai
15 Kilometer
Delhi
1,095 Kilometer
Bengaluru
779 Kilometer
Kolkata
1,286 Kilometer
Chennai
891 Kilometer
Ahmedabad
422 Kilometer
Hyderabad
483 Kilometer
Pune
103 Kilometer
Surat
220 Kilometer
Kanpur
994 Kilometer
Jaipur
879 Kilometer
Navi Mumbai
18 Kilometer
Lucknow
1,055 Kilometer
Nagpur
535 Kilometer
Indore
450 Kilometer
Kallakurichi
951 Kilometer

From Thāne to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
4,099 Kilometer
Istanbul
4,261 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
12,060 Kilometer
Mumbai
15 Kilometer
Mexico City
13,767 Kilometer
Beijing
4,155 Kilometer
Karachi
784 Kilometer
Tianjin
4,162 Kilometer
Guangzhou
3,252 Kilometer
Delhi
1,095 Kilometer
Moscow
4,916 Kilometer
Shenzhen
3,309 Kilometer
Dhaka
1,481 Kilometer
Seoul
4,770 Kilometer
São Paulo
10,661 Kilometer
Wuhan
3,534 Kilometer
Lagos
5,739 Kilometer
Jakarta
3,894 Kilometer
Tokyo
5,638 Kilometer
New York City
11,993 Kilometer
Dongguan
3,290 Kilometer
Taipei
3,938 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,288 Kilometer
Lima
12,482 Kilometer
Cairo
3,545 Kilometer
Bogotá
11,873 Kilometer
London
6,843 Kilometer
Chongqing
2,919 Kilometer
Chengdu
2,790 Kilometer
Baghdad
2,764 Kilometer
Nanjing
3,929 Kilometer
Tehran
2,503 Kilometer
Nanchong
2,941 Kilometer
Hong Kong
3,314 Kilometer
Xi’an
3,320 Kilometer
Lahore
1,364 Kilometer
Shenyang
4,741 Kilometer
Hangzhou
3,968 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
10,382 Kilometer
Harbin
5,194 Kilometer
Tai’an
3,996 Kilometer
Suzhou
4,037 Kilometer
Shantou
3,530 Kilometer
Bangkok
2,283 Kilometer
Bengaluru
779 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
5,633 Kilometer
Santiago
12,866 Kilometer
Kolkata
1,286 Kilometer
Sydney
8,559 Kilometer
Yangon
1,874 Kilometer
Jinan
4,013 Kilometer
Chennai
891 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
3,677 Kilometer
Melbourne
8,515 Kilometer
Riyadh
2,184 Kilometer
Changchun
4,992 Kilometer
Dalian
4,455 Kilometer
Los Angeles
15,384 Kilometer
Chattogram
1,548 Kilometer
Kunming
2,466 Kilometer