Where is Junnar located?

Junnar is located in India (Pune Division, Maharashtra) and time zone Asia/Kolkata. Places nearby are Kalamb, Manchar and Rājgurunagar.

Junnar (India)

Distances from Junnar to the most important cities in India and the world.

How far is it to Junnar?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Junnar

What country is Junnar in?

What country is Junnar in?

Latitude

19.2081500°

Longitude

73.8752000°

Alternate names

  • 久纳尔
  • ஜூன்னார்
  • জুন্নার
  • जुन्नर
  • جنار
  • Юннар
  • junnara
  • junnar
  • jnar
  • jiu na er
  • Shivner
  • Junnar
  • Junara

Distance to the largest cities of India

Mumbai
81 Kilometer
Delhi
1,073 Kilometer
Bengaluru
748 Kilometer
Kolkata
1,216 Kilometer
Chennai
846 Kilometer
Ahmedabad
432 Kilometer
Hyderabad
418 Kilometer
Pune
76 Kilometer
Surat
234 Kilometer
Kanpur
952 Kilometer
Jaipur
862 Kilometer
Navi Mumbai
71 Kilometer
Lucknow
1,011 Kilometer
Nagpur
468 Kilometer
Indore
417 Kilometer
Kallakurichi
917 Kilometer

From Junnar to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
4,030 Kilometer
Istanbul
4,321 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
12,124 Kilometer
Mumbai
81 Kilometer
Mexico City
13,840 Kilometer
Beijing
4,093 Kilometer
Karachi
830 Kilometer
Tianjin
4,100 Kilometer
Guangzhou
3,179 Kilometer
Delhi
1,073 Kilometer
Moscow
4,957 Kilometer
Shenzhen
3,236 Kilometer
Dhaka
1,412 Kilometer
Seoul
4,704 Kilometer
São Paulo
10,727 Kilometer
Wuhan
3,465 Kilometer
Lagos
5,810 Kilometer
Jakarta
3,844 Kilometer
Tokyo
5,569 Kilometer
New York City
12,065 Kilometer
Dongguan
3,217 Kilometer
Taipei
3,866 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,353 Kilometer
Lima
12,552 Kilometer
Cairo
3,613 Kilometer
Bogotá
11,945 Kilometer
London
6,904 Kilometer
Chongqing
2,852 Kilometer
Chengdu
2,724 Kilometer
Baghdad
2,824 Kilometer
Nanjing
3,860 Kilometer
Tehran
2,553 Kilometer
Nanchong
2,875 Kilometer
Hong Kong
3,242 Kilometer
Xi’an
3,256 Kilometer
Lahore
1,359 Kilometer
Shenyang
4,679 Kilometer
Hangzhou
3,899 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
10,448 Kilometer
Harbin
5,133 Kilometer
Tai’an
3,931 Kilometer
Suzhou
3,967 Kilometer
Shantou
3,458 Kilometer
Bangkok
2,213 Kilometer
Bengaluru
748 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
5,676 Kilometer
Santiago
12,932 Kilometer
Kolkata
1,216 Kilometer
Sydney
8,506 Kilometer
Yangon
1,802 Kilometer
Jinan
3,948 Kilometer
Chennai
846 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
3,612 Kilometer
Melbourne
8,467 Kilometer
Riyadh
2,254 Kilometer
Changchun
4,930 Kilometer
Dalian
4,390 Kilometer
Los Angeles
15,456 Kilometer
Chattogram
1,477 Kilometer
Kunming
2,395 Kilometer