Where is Khardah located?

Khardah is located in India (North 24 Parganas, West Bengal) and time zone Asia/Kolkata. Places nearby are Sodpur, Titāgarh and Rishra.

Khardah (India)

Distances from Khardah to the most important cities in India and the world.

How far is it to Khardah?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Khardah

What country is Khardah in?

What country is Khardah in?

Latitude

22.7186100°

Longitude

88.3780600°

Alternate names

  • Khardaha
  • Khardah

Distance to the largest cities of India

Mumbai
1,303 Kilometer
Delhi
1,105 Kilometer
Bengaluru
1,376 Kilometer
Kolkata
17 Kilometer
Chennai
1,242 Kilometer
Ahmedabad
1,264 Kilometer
Hyderabad
987 Kilometer
Pune
1,250 Kilometer
Surat
1,255 Kilometer
Kanpur
763 Kilometer
Jaipur
1,108 Kilometer
Navi Mumbai
1,294 Kilometer
Lucknow
749 Kilometer
Nagpur
763 Kilometer
Indore
1,004 Kilometer
Kallakurichi
1,424 Kilometer

From Khardah to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
2,807 Kilometer
Istanbul
5,163 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
13,327 Kilometer
Mumbai
1,303 Kilometer
Mexico City
15,005 Kilometer
Beijing
2,932 Kilometer
Karachi
1,726 Kilometer
Tianjin
2,928 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,990 Kilometer
Delhi
1,105 Kilometer
Moscow
5,449 Kilometer
Shenzhen
2,055 Kilometer
Dhaka
196 Kilometer
Seoul
3,493 Kilometer
São Paulo
11,940 Kilometer
Wuhan
2,245 Kilometer
Lagos
7,030 Kilometer
Jakarta
3,509 Kilometer
Tokyo
4,346 Kilometer
New York City
13,141 Kilometer
Dongguan
2,030 Kilometer
Taipei
2,665 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,559 Kilometer
Lima
13,774 Kilometer
Cairo
4,641 Kilometer
Bogotá
13,149 Kilometer
London
7,756 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,638 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,530 Kilometer
Baghdad
3,707 Kilometer
Nanjing
2,640 Kilometer
Tehran
3,283 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,672 Kilometer
Hong Kong
2,064 Kilometer
Xi’an
2,077 Kilometer
Lahore
1,485 Kilometer
Shenyang
3,502 Kilometer
Hangzhou
2,676 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
11,660 Kilometer
Harbin
3,974 Kilometer
Tai’an
2,735 Kilometer
Suzhou
2,745 Kilometer
Shantou
2,268 Kilometer
Bangkok
1,383 Kilometer
Bengaluru
1,376 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
6,192 Kilometer
Santiago
14,143 Kilometer
Kolkata
17 Kilometer
Sydney
8,001 Kilometer
Yangon
900 Kilometer
Jinan
2,756 Kilometer
Chennai
1,242 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
2,417 Kilometer
Melbourne
8,052 Kilometer
Riyadh
3,340 Kilometer
Changchun
3,762 Kilometer
Dalian
3,200 Kilometer
Los Angeles
16,577 Kilometer
Chattogram
279 Kilometer
Kunming
1,175 Kilometer