Where is Yuncheng located?

Yuncheng is located in China (Shanxi) and time zone Asia/Shanghai. Places nearby are Changzhi, Hancheng and Yima.

Yuncheng (China)

Distances from Yuncheng to the most important cities in China and the world.

How far is it to Yuncheng?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Yuncheng

What country is Yuncheng in?

What country is Yuncheng in?

Latitude

35.0230600°

Longitude

110.9927800°

Alternate names

  • 윈청 시
  • 運城市
  • 運城
  • 运城市
  • 运城
  • 安邑
  • یونچینگ
  • یانگچنگ
  • Юньчэн
  • Јунченг
  • Ūn-siâⁿ-chhī
  • Ông-siàng
  • ywnchyng
  • yun cheng shi
  • yun cheng
  • yangchng
  • wincheong si
  • an yi
  • Yün-ch’eng-chen
  • Yun’chen
  • Yuncheng Shi
  • Yuncheng
  • Yun-ch'eng-chen
  • Yun'chen
  • YCU
  • Vận Thành
  • Van Thanh
  • Ong-siang
  • Jün-čcheng
  • Juncheng
  • Jun'chehn
  • Juen-ccheng
  • Anyihsien
  • Anyi
  • An-i-hsien

Distance to the largest cities of China

Shanghai
936 Kilometer
Beijing
690 Kilometer
Tianjin
671 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,322 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,394 Kilometer
Wuhan
554 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,339 Kilometer
Chongqing
698 Kilometer
Chengdu
733 Kilometer
Nanjing
703 Kilometer
Nanchong
609 Kilometer
Xi’an
185 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,243 Kilometer
Hangzhou
899 Kilometer
Harbin
1,721 Kilometer
Tai’an
507 Kilometer

From Yuncheng to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
936 Kilometer
Istanbul
6,596 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
15,565 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,518 Kilometer
Mexico City
16,897 Kilometer
Beijing
690 Kilometer
Karachi
3,692 Kilometer
Tianjin
671 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,322 Kilometer
Delhi
2,790 Kilometer
Moscow
6,297 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,394 Kilometer
Dhaka
2,064 Kilometer
Seoul
1,309 Kilometer
São Paulo
14,161 Kilometer
Wuhan
554 Kilometer
Lagos
9,164 Kilometer
Jakarta
4,548 Kilometer
Tokyo
2,297 Kilometer
New York City
14,813 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,339 Kilometer
Taipei
1,384 Kilometer
Kinshasa
8,793 Kilometer
Lima
15,908 Kilometer
Cairo
6,403 Kilometer
Bogotá
15,179 Kilometer
London
9,073 Kilometer
Chongqing
698 Kilometer
Chengdu
733 Kilometer
Baghdad
5,331 Kilometer
Nanjing
703 Kilometer
Tehran
4,766 Kilometer
Nanchong
609 Kilometer
Hong Kong
1,425 Kilometer
Xi’an
185 Kilometer
Lahore
2,956 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,243 Kilometer
Hangzhou
899 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
13,883 Kilometer
Harbin
1,721 Kilometer
Tai’an
507 Kilometer
Suzhou
870 Kilometer
Shantou
1,361 Kilometer
Bangkok
2,486 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,609 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
7,012 Kilometer
Santiago
16,368 Kilometer
Kolkata
2,271 Kilometer
Sydney
8,233 Kilometer
Yangon
2,329 Kilometer
Jinan
513 Kilometer
Chennai
3,444 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
214 Kilometer
Melbourne
8,460 Kilometer
Riyadh
5,266 Kilometer
Changchun
1,504 Kilometer
Dalian
950 Kilometer
Los Angeles
18,339 Kilometer
Chattogram
2,073 Kilometer
Kunming
1,282 Kilometer