Where is Yanliang located?

Yanliang is located in China (Shaanxi) and time zone Asia/Shanghai. Places nearby are Weinan, Lintong and Tongchuanshi.

Yanliang (China)

Distances from Yanliang to the most important cities in China and the world.

How far is it to Yanliang?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Yanliang

What country is Yanliang in?

What country is Yanliang in?

Latitude

34.6591800°

Longitude

109.2292100°

Alternate names

  • 阎良
  • yan liang
  • Yen-liang-chen
  • Yen-liang
  • Yanliang

Distance to the largest cities of China

Shanghai
1,049 Kilometer
Beijing
814 Kilometer
Tianjin
805 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,310 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,388 Kilometer
Wuhan
603 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,331 Kilometer
Chongqing
600 Kilometer
Chengdu
603 Kilometer
Nanjing
816 Kilometer
Nanchong
494 Kilometer
Xi’an
50 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,381 Kilometer
Hangzhou
998 Kilometer
Harbin
1,852 Kilometer
Tai’an
653 Kilometer

From Yanliang to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,049 Kilometer
Istanbul
6,460 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
15,422 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,376 Kilometer
Mexico City
16,753 Kilometer
Beijing
814 Kilometer
Karachi
3,545 Kilometer
Tianjin
805 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,310 Kilometer
Delhi
2,644 Kilometer
Moscow
6,181 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,388 Kilometer
Dhaka
1,928 Kilometer
Seoul
1,455 Kilometer
São Paulo
14,017 Kilometer
Wuhan
603 Kilometer
Lagos
9,017 Kilometer
Jakarta
4,500 Kilometer
Tokyo
2,440 Kilometer
New York City
14,674 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,331 Kilometer
Taipei
1,444 Kilometer
Kinshasa
8,651 Kilometer
Lima
15,761 Kilometer
Cairo
6,259 Kilometer
Bogotá
15,033 Kilometer
London
8,943 Kilometer
Chongqing
600 Kilometer
Chengdu
603 Kilometer
Baghdad
5,188 Kilometer
Nanjing
816 Kilometer
Tehran
4,626 Kilometer
Nanchong
494 Kilometer
Hong Kong
1,418 Kilometer
Xi’an
50 Kilometer
Lahore
2,811 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,381 Kilometer
Hangzhou
998 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
13,739 Kilometer
Harbin
1,852 Kilometer
Tai’an
653 Kilometer
Suzhou
981 Kilometer
Shantou
1,379 Kilometer
Bangkok
2,403 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,478 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
6,898 Kilometer
Santiago
16,224 Kilometer
Kolkata
2,135 Kilometer
Sydney
8,252 Kilometer
Yangon
2,225 Kilometer
Jinan
660 Kilometer
Chennai
3,316 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
354 Kilometer
Melbourne
8,469 Kilometer
Riyadh
5,119 Kilometer
Changchun
1,639 Kilometer
Dalian
1,095 Kilometer
Los Angeles
18,198 Kilometer
Chattogram
1,943 Kilometer
Kunming
1,179 Kilometer