Where is Hancheng located?

Hancheng is located in China (Shaanxi) and time zone Asia/Shanghai. Places nearby are Yuncheng, Huayin and Changzhi.

Hancheng (China)

Distances from Hancheng to the most important cities in China and the world.

How far is it to Hancheng?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Hancheng

What country is Hancheng in?

What country is Hancheng in?

Latitude

35.4602800°

Longitude

110.4291700°

Alternate names

  • Khanchen
  • Hancheng
  • Han-ch’eng-hsien
  • Han-ch'eng-hsien

Distance to the largest cities of China

Shanghai
998 Kilometer
Beijing
684 Kilometer
Tianjin
675 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,376 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,450 Kilometer
Wuhan
618 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,394 Kilometer
Chongqing
719 Kilometer
Chengdu
733 Kilometer
Nanjing
765 Kilometer
Nanchong
620 Kilometer
Xi’an
179 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,252 Kilometer
Hangzhou
964 Kilometer
Harbin
1,722 Kilometer
Tai’an
541 Kilometer

From Hancheng to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
998 Kilometer
Istanbul
6,547 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
15,549 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,503 Kilometer
Mexico City
16,857 Kilometer
Beijing
684 Kilometer
Karachi
3,664 Kilometer
Tianjin
675 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,376 Kilometer
Delhi
2,759 Kilometer
Moscow
6,238 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,450 Kilometer
Dhaka
2,058 Kilometer
Seoul
1,344 Kilometer
São Paulo
14,143 Kilometer
Wuhan
618 Kilometer
Lagos
9,138 Kilometer
Jakarta
4,593 Kilometer
Tokyo
2,341 Kilometer
New York City
14,766 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,394 Kilometer
Taipei
1,449 Kilometer
Kinshasa
8,778 Kilometer
Lima
15,881 Kilometer
Cairo
6,362 Kilometer
Bogotá
15,146 Kilometer
London
9,019 Kilometer
Chongqing
719 Kilometer
Chengdu
733 Kilometer
Baghdad
5,287 Kilometer
Nanjing
765 Kilometer
Tehran
4,721 Kilometer
Nanchong
620 Kilometer
Hong Kong
1,481 Kilometer
Xi’an
179 Kilometer
Lahore
2,918 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,252 Kilometer
Hangzhou
964 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
13,865 Kilometer
Harbin
1,722 Kilometer
Tai’an
541 Kilometer
Suzhou
933 Kilometer
Shantou
1,422 Kilometer
Bangkok
2,516 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,608 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
6,952 Kilometer
Santiago
16,350 Kilometer
Kolkata
2,265 Kilometer
Sydney
8,295 Kilometer
Yangon
2,348 Kilometer
Jinan
542 Kilometer
Chennai
3,446 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
269 Kilometer
Melbourne
8,521 Kilometer
Riyadh
5,233 Kilometer
Changchun
1,509 Kilometer
Dalian
971 Kilometer
Los Angeles
18,294 Kilometer
Chattogram
2,073 Kilometer
Kunming
1,302 Kilometer