Where is Lintong located?

Lintong is located in China (Shaanxi) and time zone Asia/Shanghai. Places nearby are Xi’an, Weinan and Yanliang.

Lintong (China)

Distances from Lintong to the most important cities in China and the world.

How far is it to Lintong?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Lintong

What country is Lintong in?

What country is Lintong in?

Latitude

34.3780300°

Longitude

109.2089200°

Alternate names

  • 临潼
  • lin tong
  • Lishan
  • Lin’tun
  • Lintong
  • Lin-t’ung-hsien
  • Lin-t’ung
  • Lin-t'ung-hsien
  • Lin-t'ung
  • Lin'tun

Distance to the largest cities of China

Shanghai
1,040 Kilometer
Beijing
837 Kilometer
Tianjin
825 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,280 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,358 Kilometer
Wuhan
581 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,301 Kilometer
Chongqing
571 Kilometer
Chengdu
580 Kilometer
Nanjing
807 Kilometer
Nanchong
467 Kilometer
Xi’an
26 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,400 Kilometer
Hangzhou
985 Kilometer
Harbin
1,874 Kilometer
Tai’an
663 Kilometer

From Lintong to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,040 Kilometer
Istanbul
6,462 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
15,406 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,359 Kilometer
Mexico City
16,748 Kilometer
Beijing
837 Kilometer
Karachi
3,534 Kilometer
Tianjin
825 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,280 Kilometer
Delhi
2,635 Kilometer
Moscow
6,191 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,358 Kilometer
Dhaka
1,908 Kilometer
Seoul
1,464 Kilometer
São Paulo
14,001 Kilometer
Wuhan
581 Kilometer
Lagos
9,005 Kilometer
Jakarta
4,469 Kilometer
Tokyo
2,443 Kilometer
New York City
14,674 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,301 Kilometer
Taipei
1,423 Kilometer
Kinshasa
8,634 Kilometer
Lima
15,750 Kilometer
Cairo
6,255 Kilometer
Bogotá
15,024 Kilometer
London
8,947 Kilometer
Chongqing
571 Kilometer
Chengdu
580 Kilometer
Baghdad
5,186 Kilometer
Nanjing
807 Kilometer
Tehran
4,625 Kilometer
Nanchong
467 Kilometer
Hong Kong
1,389 Kilometer
Xi’an
26 Kilometer
Lahore
2,806 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,400 Kilometer
Hangzhou
985 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
13,723 Kilometer
Harbin
1,874 Kilometer
Tai’an
663 Kilometer
Suzhou
972 Kilometer
Shantou
1,352 Kilometer
Bangkok
2,373 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,456 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
6,910 Kilometer
Santiago
16,208 Kilometer
Kolkata
2,114 Kilometer
Sydney
8,225 Kilometer
Yangon
2,197 Kilometer
Jinan
672 Kilometer
Chennai
3,293 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
358 Kilometer
Melbourne
8,441 Kilometer
Riyadh
5,111 Kilometer
Changchun
1,660 Kilometer
Dalian
1,110 Kilometer
Los Angeles
18,196 Kilometer
Chattogram
1,920 Kilometer
Kunming
1,151 Kilometer