Where is Weinan located?

Weinan is located in China (Shaanxi) and time zone Asia/Shanghai. Places nearby are Lintong, Yanliang and Huayin.

Weinan (China)

Distances from Weinan to the most important cities in China and the world.

How far is it to Weinan?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Weinan

What country is Weinan in?

What country is Weinan in?

Latitude

34.5035500°

Longitude

109.5089100°

Alternate names

  • 웨이난 시
  • 渭南市
  • 渭南
  • واینان
  • وئینان
  • Вэйнань
  • Вејнан
  • Ūi-lâm-chhī
  • Ôi-nàng
  • wyynan
  • weinan si
  • wei nan shi
  • wei nan
  • waynan
  • Wej-nan
  • Weinan Shi
  • Weinan
  • Wei-nan-hsien
  • Vị Nam
  • Vi Nam
  • Veynan
  • Vejnan
  • Veinan
  • Vehjnan'
  • Ui-lam-chhi
  • Oi-nang

Distance to the largest cities of China

Shanghai
1,022 Kilometer
Beijing
811 Kilometer
Tianjin
798 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,288 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,365 Kilometer
Wuhan
575 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,308 Kilometer
Chongqing
593 Kilometer
Chengdu
606 Kilometer
Nanjing
789 Kilometer
Nanchong
491 Kilometer
Xi’an
54 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,372 Kilometer
Hangzhou
970 Kilometer
Harbin
1,847 Kilometer
Tai’an
636 Kilometer

From Weinan to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,022 Kilometer
Istanbul
6,484 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
15,433 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,386 Kilometer
Mexico City
16,773 Kilometer
Beijing
811 Kilometer
Karachi
3,561 Kilometer
Tianjin
798 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,288 Kilometer
Delhi
2,661 Kilometer
Moscow
6,208 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,365 Kilometer
Dhaka
1,935 Kilometer
Seoul
1,438 Kilometer
São Paulo
14,029 Kilometer
Wuhan
575 Kilometer
Lagos
9,032 Kilometer
Jakarta
4,484 Kilometer
Tokyo
2,418 Kilometer
New York City
14,697 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,308 Kilometer
Taipei
1,417 Kilometer
Kinshasa
8,662 Kilometer
Lima
15,777 Kilometer
Cairo
6,280 Kilometer
Bogotá
15,051 Kilometer
London
8,968 Kilometer
Chongqing
593 Kilometer
Chengdu
606 Kilometer
Baghdad
5,210 Kilometer
Nanjing
789 Kilometer
Tehran
4,649 Kilometer
Nanchong
491 Kilometer
Hong Kong
1,396 Kilometer
Xi’an
54 Kilometer
Lahore
2,831 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,372 Kilometer
Hangzhou
970 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
13,751 Kilometer
Harbin
1,847 Kilometer
Tai’an
636 Kilometer
Suzhou
954 Kilometer
Shantou
1,354 Kilometer
Bangkok
2,394 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,483 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
6,926 Kilometer
Santiago
16,236 Kilometer
Kolkata
2,142 Kilometer
Sydney
8,227 Kilometer
Yangon
2,221 Kilometer
Jinan
645 Kilometer
Chennai
3,319 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
332 Kilometer
Melbourne
8,445 Kilometer
Riyadh
5,138 Kilometer
Changchun
1,632 Kilometer
Dalian
1,082 Kilometer
Los Angeles
18,220 Kilometer
Chattogram
1,947 Kilometer
Kunming
1,174 Kilometer