Where is Donghai located?

Donghai is located in China (Guangdong) and time zone Asia/Shanghai. Places nearby are Jieshi, Shanwei and Jiazi.

Donghai (China)

Distances from Donghai to the most important cities in China and the world.

How far is it to Donghai?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Donghai

What country is Donghai in?

What country is Donghai in?

Latitude

22.9459300°

Longitude

115.6420400°

Alternate names

  • 陆丰
  • 东海
  • lu feng
  • dong hai
  • Lukfung
  • Lufung
  • Lufeng
  • Lu-feng-hsien-ch’eng
  • Lu-feng-hsien-ch'eng
  • Lu-feng-hsien
  • Donghai Jiedao
  • Donghai

Distance to the largest cities of China

Shanghai
1,022 Kilometer
Beijing
1,867 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,786 Kilometer
Guangzhou
192 Kilometer
Shenzhen
133 Kilometer
Wuhan
847 Kilometer
Dongguan
152 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,028 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,257 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,034 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,153 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,355 Kilometer
Shenyang
2,165 Kilometer
Hangzhou
885 Kilometer
Harbin
2,659 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,461 Kilometer

From Donghai to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,022 Kilometer
Istanbul
7,215 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
15,294 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,447 Kilometer
Mexico City
17,186 Kilometer
Beijing
1,867 Kilometer
Karachi
3,896 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,786 Kilometer
Guangzhou
192 Kilometer
Delhi
3,136 Kilometer
Moscow
7,210 Kilometer
Shenzhen
133 Kilometer
Dhaka
2,021 Kilometer
Seoul
1,846 Kilometer
São Paulo
13,953 Kilometer
Wuhan
847 Kilometer
Lagos
9,161 Kilometer
Jakarta
3,284 Kilometer
Tokyo
2,380 Kilometer
New York City
15,297 Kilometer
Dongguan
152 Kilometer
Taipei
525 Kilometer
Kinshasa
8,569 Kilometer
Lima
15,887 Kilometer
Cairo
6,797 Kilometer
Bogotá
15,311 Kilometer
London
9,780 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,028 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,257 Kilometer
Baghdad
5,813 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,034 Kilometer
Tehran
5,326 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,153 Kilometer
Hong Kong
138 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,355 Kilometer
Lahore
3,436 Kilometer
Shenyang
2,165 Kilometer
Hangzhou
885 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
13,670 Kilometer
Harbin
2,659 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,461 Kilometer
Suzhou
1,001 Kilometer
Shantou
98 Kilometer
Bangkok
1,578 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,236 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
7,947 Kilometer
Santiago
16,143 Kilometer
Kolkata
2,183 Kilometer
Sydney
6,867 Kilometer
Yangon
1,699 Kilometer
Jinan
1,513 Kilometer
Chennai
3,030 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
1,309 Kilometer
Melbourne
7,083 Kilometer
Riyadh
5,517 Kilometer
Changchun
2,429 Kilometer
Dalian
1,820 Kilometer
Los Angeles
18,751 Kilometer
Chattogram
1,906 Kilometer
Kunming
1,059 Kilometer