Where is Shanwei located?

Shanwei is located in China (Guangdong) and time zone Asia/Shanghai. Places nearby are Donghai, Jieshi and Pingshan.

Shanwei (China)

Distances from Shanwei to the most important cities in China and the world.

How far is it to Shanwei?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Shanwei

What country is Shanwei in?

What country is Shanwei in?

Latitude

22.7819900°

Longitude

115.3475000°

Alternate names

  • 산웨이 시
  • 汕尾市
  • 汕尾
  • شانویئی
  • شانوی
  • شانوئی
  • Шаньвэй
  • Šan-wej
  • shanwyyy
  • shanwyy
  • shanwy
  • shan wei shi
  • shan wei
  • san-wei si
  • Sòaⁿ-bóe-chhī
  • Sáng-muōi
  • Sán Vĩ
  • Swabue
  • Shanwei
  • Shan'vehj
  • Sang-muoi
  • San-wej
  • San-mî-sṳ
  • San-mi-su
  • San Vi

Distance to the largest cities of China

Shanghai
1,049 Kilometer
Beijing
1,886 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,806 Kilometer
Guangzhou
172 Kilometer
Shenzhen
106 Kilometer
Wuhan
862 Kilometer
Dongguan
131 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,025 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,252 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,057 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,152 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,363 Kilometer
Shenyang
2,189 Kilometer
Hangzhou
912 Kilometer
Harbin
2,683 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,481 Kilometer

From Shanwei to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,049 Kilometer
Istanbul
7,197 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
15,265 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,422 Kilometer
Mexico City
17,162 Kilometer
Beijing
1,886 Kilometer
Karachi
3,874 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,806 Kilometer
Guangzhou
172 Kilometer
Delhi
3,117 Kilometer
Moscow
7,199 Kilometer
Shenzhen
106 Kilometer
Dhaka
1,998 Kilometer
Seoul
1,874 Kilometer
São Paulo
13,925 Kilometer
Wuhan
862 Kilometer
Lagos
9,135 Kilometer
Jakarta
3,261 Kilometer
Tokyo
2,410 Kilometer
New York City
15,276 Kilometer
Dongguan
131 Kilometer
Taipei
554 Kilometer
Kinshasa
8,540 Kilometer
Lima
15,860 Kilometer
Cairo
6,775 Kilometer
Bogotá
15,286 Kilometer
London
9,763 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,025 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,252 Kilometer
Baghdad
5,793 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,057 Kilometer
Tehran
5,308 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,152 Kilometer
Hong Kong
109 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,363 Kilometer
Lahore
3,419 Kilometer
Shenyang
2,189 Kilometer
Hangzhou
912 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
13,642 Kilometer
Harbin
2,683 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,481 Kilometer
Suzhou
1,027 Kilometer
Shantou
127 Kilometer
Bangkok
1,548 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,207 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
7,936 Kilometer
Santiago
16,114 Kilometer
Kolkata
2,159 Kilometer
Sydney
6,860 Kilometer
Yangon
1,670 Kilometer
Jinan
1,533 Kilometer
Chennai
3,001 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
1,324 Kilometer
Melbourne
7,074 Kilometer
Riyadh
5,494 Kilometer
Changchun
2,454 Kilometer
Dalian
1,844 Kilometer
Los Angeles
18,728 Kilometer
Chattogram
1,882 Kilometer
Kunming
1,040 Kilometer