Where is Shiwan located?

Shiwan is located in China (Guangdong) and time zone Asia/Shanghai. Places nearby are Foshan, Guangzhou and Daliang.

Shiwan (China)

Distances from Shiwan to the most important cities in China and the world.

How far is it to Shiwan?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Shiwan

What country is Shiwan in?

What country is Shiwan in?

Latitude

23.0010700°

Longitude

113.0770000°

Alternate names

  • 石湾街道
  • 石湾
  • shi wan jie dao
  • shi wan
  • Shiwan Jiedao
  • Shiwan
  • Shih-wan

Distance to the largest cities of China

Shanghai
1,126 Kilometer
Beijing
1,879 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,806 Kilometer
Guangzhou
19 Kilometer
Shenzhen
94 Kilometer
Wuhan
839 Kilometer
Dongguan
54 Kilometer
Chongqing
890 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,109 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,096 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,024 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,282 Kilometer
Shenyang
2,227 Kilometer
Hangzhou
982 Kilometer
Harbin
2,728 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,486 Kilometer

From Shiwan to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,126 Kilometer
Istanbul
7,016 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
15,110 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,244 Kilometer
Mexico City
16,981 Kilometer
Beijing
1,879 Kilometer
Karachi
3,691 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,806 Kilometer
Guangzhou
19 Kilometer
Delhi
2,934 Kilometer
Moscow
7,030 Kilometer
Shenzhen
94 Kilometer
Dhaka
1,815 Kilometer
Seoul
1,950 Kilometer
São Paulo
13,765 Kilometer
Wuhan
839 Kilometer
Lagos
8,961 Kilometer
Jakarta
3,252 Kilometer
Tokyo
2,546 Kilometer
New York City
15,093 Kilometer
Dongguan
54 Kilometer
Taipei
713 Kilometer
Kinshasa
8,379 Kilometer
Lima
15,689 Kilometer
Cairo
6,592 Kilometer
Bogotá
15,109 Kilometer
London
9,584 Kilometer
Chongqing
890 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,109 Kilometer
Baghdad
5,611 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,096 Kilometer
Tehran
5,126 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,024 Kilometer
Hong Kong
118 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,282 Kilometer
Lahore
3,238 Kilometer
Shenyang
2,227 Kilometer
Hangzhou
982 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
13,482 Kilometer
Harbin
2,728 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,486 Kilometer
Suzhou
1,094 Kilometer
Shantou
294 Kilometer
Bangkok
1,431 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,046 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
7,768 Kilometer
Santiago
15,956 Kilometer
Kolkata
1,978 Kilometer
Sydney
6,960 Kilometer
Yangon
1,516 Kilometer
Jinan
1,536 Kilometer
Chennai
2,841 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
1,294 Kilometer
Melbourne
7,160 Kilometer
Riyadh
5,312 Kilometer
Changchun
2,497 Kilometer
Dalian
1,878 Kilometer
Los Angeles
18,546 Kilometer
Chattogram
1,701 Kilometer
Kunming
858 Kilometer