Where is Shaping located?

Shaping is located in China (Guangdong) and time zone Asia/Shanghai. Places nearby are Jiangmen, Daliang and Shiwan.

Shaping (China)

Distances from Shaping to the most important cities in China and the world.

How far is it to Shaping?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Shaping

What country is Shaping in?

What country is Shaping in?

Latitude

22.7701900°

Longitude

112.9577600°

Alternate names

  • 沙坪街道
  • 沙坪
  • sha ping jie dao
  • sha ping
  • Shaping Jiedao
  • Shaping
  • Sha-p’ing-hsü
  • Sha-p’ing-chen
  • Sha-p’ing
  • Sha-p'ing-hsu
  • Sha-p'ing-chen
  • Sha-p'ing
  • Kao-ho
  • Kao-hao
  • Hao-shan
  • Gaohe

Distance to the largest cities of China

Shanghai
1,152 Kilometer
Beijing
1,905 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,832 Kilometer
Guangzhou
45 Kilometer
Shenzhen
92 Kilometer
Wuhan
866 Kilometer
Dongguan
69 Kilometer
Chongqing
906 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,123 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,123 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,040 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,304 Kilometer
Shenyang
2,254 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,008 Kilometer
Harbin
2,755 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,513 Kilometer

From Shaping to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,152 Kilometer
Istanbul
7,014 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
15,090 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,232 Kilometer
Mexico City
16,971 Kilometer
Beijing
1,905 Kilometer
Karachi
3,683 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,832 Kilometer
Guangzhou
45 Kilometer
Delhi
2,930 Kilometer
Moscow
7,035 Kilometer
Shenzhen
92 Kilometer
Dhaka
1,807 Kilometer
Seoul
1,977 Kilometer
São Paulo
13,747 Kilometer
Wuhan
866 Kilometer
Lagos
8,947 Kilometer
Jakarta
3,226 Kilometer
Tokyo
2,568 Kilometer
New York City
15,087 Kilometer
Dongguan
69 Kilometer
Taipei
730 Kilometer
Kinshasa
8,361 Kilometer
Lima
15,674 Kilometer
Cairo
6,586 Kilometer
Bogotá
15,096 Kilometer
London
9,583 Kilometer
Chongqing
906 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,123 Kilometer
Baghdad
5,606 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,123 Kilometer
Tehran
5,124 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,040 Kilometer
Hong Kong
111 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,304 Kilometer
Lahore
3,236 Kilometer
Shenyang
2,254 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,008 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
13,464 Kilometer
Harbin
2,755 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,513 Kilometer
Suzhou
1,120 Kilometer
Shantou
308 Kilometer
Bangkok
1,406 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,027 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
7,774 Kilometer
Santiago
15,938 Kilometer
Kolkata
1,968 Kilometer
Sydney
6,941 Kilometer
Yangon
1,496 Kilometer
Jinan
1,563 Kilometer
Chennai
2,823 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
1,320 Kilometer
Melbourne
7,139 Kilometer
Riyadh
5,303 Kilometer
Changchun
2,524 Kilometer
Dalian
1,906 Kilometer
Los Angeles
18,538 Kilometer
Chattogram
1,691 Kilometer
Kunming
856 Kilometer