Where is Sanshui located?

Sanshui is located in China (Guangdong) and time zone Asia/Shanghai. Places nearby are Shiwan, Foshan and Guangzhou.

Sanshui (China)

Distances from Sanshui to the most important cities in China and the world.

How far is it to Sanshui?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Sanshui

What country is Sanshui in?

What country is Sanshui in?

Latitude

23.1548600°

Longitude

112.8916100°

Alternate names

  • 三水
  • san shui
  • Xinan
  • Sanshui
  • Sainan
  • Sainam
  • Hsin-nan
  • Hsi-nan-chen
  • Hsi-man

Distance to the largest cities of China

Shanghai
1,121 Kilometer
Beijing
1,864 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,792 Kilometer
Guangzhou
29 Kilometer
Shenzhen
116 Kilometer
Wuhan
825 Kilometer
Dongguan
70 Kilometer
Chongqing
868 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,087 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,087 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,001 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,262 Kilometer
Shenyang
2,217 Kilometer
Hangzhou
977 Kilometer
Harbin
2,718 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,473 Kilometer

From Sanshui to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,121 Kilometer
Istanbul
6,997 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
15,103 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,232 Kilometer
Mexico City
16,966 Kilometer
Beijing
1,864 Kilometer
Karachi
3,675 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,792 Kilometer
Guangzhou
29 Kilometer
Delhi
2,916 Kilometer
Moscow
7,009 Kilometer
Shenzhen
116 Kilometer
Dhaka
1,800 Kilometer
Seoul
1,945 Kilometer
São Paulo
13,757 Kilometer
Wuhan
825 Kilometer
Lagos
8,950 Kilometer
Jakarta
3,267 Kilometer
Tokyo
2,549 Kilometer
New York City
15,076 Kilometer
Dongguan
70 Kilometer
Taipei
722 Kilometer
Kinshasa
8,371 Kilometer
Lima
15,679 Kilometer
Cairo
6,575 Kilometer
Bogotá
15,096 Kilometer
London
9,564 Kilometer
Chongqing
868 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,087 Kilometer
Baghdad
5,593 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,087 Kilometer
Tehran
5,107 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,001 Kilometer
Hong Kong
141 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,262 Kilometer
Lahore
3,219 Kilometer
Shenyang
2,217 Kilometer
Hangzhou
977 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
13,475 Kilometer
Harbin
2,718 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,473 Kilometer
Suzhou
1,088 Kilometer
Shantou
307 Kilometer
Bangkok
1,432 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,038 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
7,747 Kilometer
Santiago
15,949 Kilometer
Kolkata
1,963 Kilometer
Sydney
6,981 Kilometer
Yangon
1,510 Kilometer
Jinan
1,522 Kilometer
Chennai
2,834 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
1,278 Kilometer
Melbourne
7,181 Kilometer
Riyadh
5,296 Kilometer
Changchun
2,487 Kilometer
Dalian
1,868 Kilometer
Los Angeles
18,530 Kilometer
Chattogram
1,687 Kilometer
Kunming
840 Kilometer