Where is Dazhong located?

Dazhong is located in China (Jiangsu) and time zone Asia/Shanghai. Places nearby are Yancheng, Dongtai and Qinnan.

Dazhong (China)

Distances from Dazhong to the most important cities in China and the world.

How far is it to Dazhong?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Dazhong

What country is Dazhong in?

What country is Dazhong in?

Latitude

33.1997300°

Longitude

120.4578000°

Alternate names

  • 大中镇
  • 大中
  • da zhong zhen
  • da zhong
  • Ta-feng
  • Ta-chung-chi
  • Ta-chung-chen
  • Dazhongji
  • Dazhong Zhen
  • Dazhong
  • Dafeng

Distance to the largest cities of China

Shanghai
232 Kilometer
Beijing
806 Kilometer
Tianjin
704 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,250 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,279 Kilometer
Wuhan
573 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,242 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,182 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,341 Kilometer
Nanjing
184 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,180 Kilometer
Xi’an
930 Kilometer
Shenyang
975 Kilometer
Hangzhou
321 Kilometer
Harbin
1,467 Kilometer
Tai’an
423 Kilometer

From Dazhong to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
232 Kilometer
Istanbul
7,371 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
16,135 Kilometer
Mumbai
4,111 Kilometer
Mexico City
17,632 Kilometer
Beijing
806 Kilometer
Karachi
4,373 Kilometer
Tianjin
704 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,250 Kilometer
Delhi
3,494 Kilometer
Moscow
7,076 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,279 Kilometer
Dhaka
2,621 Kilometer
Seoul
709 Kilometer
São Paulo
14,753 Kilometer
Wuhan
573 Kilometer
Lagos
9,816 Kilometer
Jakarta
4,470 Kilometer
Tokyo
1,563 Kilometer
New York City
15,579 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,242 Kilometer
Taipei
901 Kilometer
Kinshasa
9,370 Kilometer
Lima
16,564 Kilometer
Cairo
7,145 Kilometer
Bogotá
15,878 Kilometer
London
9,855 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,182 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,341 Kilometer
Baghdad
6,085 Kilometer
Nanjing
184 Kilometer
Tehran
5,530 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,180 Kilometer
Hong Kong
1,302 Kilometer
Xi’an
930 Kilometer
Lahore
3,693 Kilometer
Shenyang
975 Kilometer
Hangzhou
321 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
14,473 Kilometer
Harbin
1,467 Kilometer
Tai’an
423 Kilometer
Suzhou
209 Kilometer
Shantou
1,122 Kilometer
Bangkok
2,669 Kilometer
Bengaluru
4,088 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
7,788 Kilometer
Santiago
16,956 Kilometer
Kolkata
2,822 Kilometer
Sydney
7,777 Kilometer
Yangon
2,652 Kilometer
Jinan
471 Kilometer
Chennai
3,902 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
571 Kilometer
Melbourne
8,054 Kilometer
Riyadh
5,973 Kilometer
Changchun
1,238 Kilometer
Dalian
635 Kilometer
Los Angeles
19,096 Kilometer
Chattogram
2,583 Kilometer
Kunming
1,679 Kilometer