Where is Girardot City located?

What country is Girardot City in?

Colombia

What country is Girardot City in?

How far is it to Girardot City?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Girardot City

Girardot City

Girardot City is located in Colombia (Girardot, Cundinamarca) and time zone America/Bogota. Places nearby are Flandes, Agua de Dios and Melgar.

Latitude

4.3007900°

Longitude

-74.8075400°

Alternate names

  • Жирардо
  • Zhirardo
  • Girardot
  • GIR

Distance to the largest cities of Colombia

Bogotá
67 Kilometer
Cali
167 Kilometer
Medellín
223 Kilometer
Barranquilla
733 Kilometer
Cartagena
673 Kilometer
Cúcuta
436 Kilometer
Bucaramanga
339 Kilometer
Pereira
91 Kilometer
Santa Marta
765 Kilometer
Ibagué
37 Kilometer
Bello
232 Kilometer
Pasto
393 Kilometer
Manizales
102 Kilometer
Neiva
156 Kilometer
Soledad
728 Kilometer
Villavicencio
96 Kilometer

From Girardot City to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
15,978 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
4,478 Kilometer
Mumbai
11,926 Kilometer
Mexico City
2,560 Kilometer
Beijing
15,790 Kilometer
Karachi
11,575 Kilometer
İstanbul
9,231 Kilometer
Tianjin
15,830 Kilometer
Guangzhou
15,186 Kilometer
Delhi
12,455 Kilometer
Moscow
10,626 Kilometer
Shenzhen
15,243 Kilometer
Dhaka
13,389 Kilometer
Seoul
16,552 Kilometer
São Paulo
3,803 Kilometer
Wuhan
15,400 Kilometer
Lagos
6,261 Kilometer
Jakarta
14,578 Kilometer
Tokyo
17,504 Kilometer
New York City
4,006 Kilometer
Dongguan
15,224 Kilometer
Taipei
15,872 Kilometer
Kinshasa
7,272 Kilometer
Lima
1,807 Kilometer
Cairo
8,945 Kilometer
Bogotá
67 Kilometer
London
7,916 Kilometer
Chongqing
14,773 Kilometer
Chengdu
14,601 Kilometer
Baghdad
10,057 Kilometer
Nanjing
15,785 Kilometer
Tehran
10,672 Kilometer
Nanchong
14,762 Kilometer
Hong Kong
15,246 Kilometer
Xi’an
15,064 Kilometer
Lahore
12,304 Kilometer
Shenyang
16,387 Kilometer
Hangzhou
15,857 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
3,917 Kilometer
Harbin
16,749 Kilometer

Places near Girardot City