Where is Cajamarca located?

Cajamarca is located in Colombia (Tolima) and time zone America/Bogota. Places nearby are Anaime, Coello and Ibagué.

Cajamarca (Colombia)

Distances from Cajamarca to the most important cities in Colombia and the world.

How far is it to Cajamarca?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Cajamarca

What country is Cajamarca in?

What country is Cajamarca in?

Latitude

4.4423400°

Longitude

-75.4287400°

Alternate names

  • San Miguel de Perdomo
  • San Miguel
  • Cajamarca

Distance to the largest cities of Colombia

Bogotá
109 Kilometer
Cali
141 Kilometer
Medellín
199 Kilometer
Barranquilla
720 Kilometer
Cartagena
655 Kilometer
Cúcuta
446 Kilometer
Bucaramanga
348 Kilometer
Pereira
46 Kilometer
Santa Marta
754 Kilometer
Ibagué
16 Kilometer
Bello
209 Kilometer
Pasto
385 Kilometer
Manizales
69 Kilometer
Neiva
167 Kilometer
Soledad
714 Kilometer
Villavicencio
148 Kilometer

From Cajamarca to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
16,024 Kilometer
Istanbul
9,269 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
4,507 Kilometer
Mumbai
11,974 Kilometer
Mexico City
2,512 Kilometer
Beijing
15,834 Kilometer
Karachi
11,614 Kilometer
Tianjin
15,874 Kilometer
Guangzhou
15,233 Kilometer
Delhi
12,500 Kilometer
Moscow
10,660 Kilometer
Shenzhen
15,290 Kilometer
Dhaka
13,435 Kilometer
Seoul
16,597 Kilometer
São Paulo
3,845 Kilometer
Wuhan
15,446 Kilometer
Lagos
6,310 Kilometer
Jakarta
14,629 Kilometer
Tokyo
17,550 Kilometer
New York City
3,992 Kilometer
Dongguan
15,272 Kilometer
Taipei
15,919 Kilometer
Kinshasa
7,323 Kilometer
Lima
1,818 Kilometer
Cairo
8,988 Kilometer
Bogotá
109 Kilometer
London
7,943 Kilometer
Chongqing
14,819 Kilometer
Chengdu
14,647 Kilometer
Baghdad
10,100 Kilometer
Nanjing
15,831 Kilometer
Tehran
10,714 Kilometer
Nanchong
14,808 Kilometer
Hong Kong
15,295 Kilometer
Xi’an
15,109 Kilometer
Lahore
12,348 Kilometer
Shenyang
16,431 Kilometer
Hangzhou
15,904 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
3,963 Kilometer
Harbin
16,793 Kilometer
Tai’an
15,795 Kilometer
Suzhou
15,958 Kilometer
Shantou
15,512 Kilometer
Bangkok
14,112 Kilometer
Bengaluru
12,278 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
10,432 Kilometer
Santiago
4,186 Kilometer
Kolkata
13,254 Kilometer
Sydney
18,614 Kilometer
Yangon
13,794 Kilometer
Jinan
15,797 Kilometer
Chennai
12,493 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
15,489 Kilometer
Melbourne
18,234 Kilometer
Riyadh
10,023 Kilometer
Changchun
16,636 Kilometer
Dalian
16,212 Kilometer
Los Angeles
4,727 Kilometer
Chattogram
13,525 Kilometer
Kunming
14,431 Kilometer