Where is La Unión located?

La Unión is located in Colombia (Valle del Cauca) and time zone America/Bogota. Places nearby are La Victoria, Toro and El Dovio.

La Unión (Colombia)

Distances from La Unión to the most important cities in Colombia and the world.

How far is it to La Unión?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

La Unión

What country is La Unión in?

What country is La Unión in?

Latitude

4.5328200°

Longitude

-76.1031800°

Alternate names

  • Lemos
  • La Unión
  • La Union
  • La Unicion

Distance to the largest cities of Colombia

Bogotá
162 Kilometer
Cali
125 Kilometer
Medellín
194 Kilometer
Barranquilla
716 Kilometer
Cartagena
647 Kilometer
Cúcuta
468 Kilometer
Bucaramanga
372 Kilometer
Pereira
45 Kilometer
Santa Marta
753 Kilometer
Ibagué
70 Kilometer
Bello
203 Kilometer
Pasto
377 Kilometer
Manizales
75 Kilometer
Neiva
188 Kilometer
Soledad
711 Kilometer
Villavicencio
203 Kilometer

From La Unión to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
16,075 Kilometer
Istanbul
9,313 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
4,534 Kilometer
Mumbai
12,026 Kilometer
Mexico City
2,465 Kilometer
Beijing
15,884 Kilometer
Karachi
11,665 Kilometer
Tianjin
15,924 Kilometer
Guangzhou
15,286 Kilometer
Delhi
12,550 Kilometer
Moscow
10,701 Kilometer
Shenzhen
15,342 Kilometer
Dhaka
13,487 Kilometer
Seoul
16,648 Kilometer
São Paulo
3,886 Kilometer
Wuhan
15,497 Kilometer
Lagos
6,363 Kilometer
Jakarta
14,684 Kilometer
Tokyo
17,600 Kilometer
New York City
3,983 Kilometer
Dongguan
15,324 Kilometer
Taipei
15,971 Kilometer
Kinshasa
7,378 Kilometer
Lima
1,825 Kilometer
Cairo
9,036 Kilometer
Bogotá
162 Kilometer
London
7,978 Kilometer
Chongqing
14,870 Kilometer
Chengdu
14,697 Kilometer
Baghdad
10,148 Kilometer
Nanjing
15,882 Kilometer
Tehran
10,762 Kilometer
Nanchong
14,859 Kilometer
Hong Kong
15,347 Kilometer
Xi’an
15,159 Kilometer
Lahore
12,398 Kilometer
Shenyang
16,481 Kilometer
Hangzhou
15,955 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
4,006 Kilometer
Harbin
16,842 Kilometer
Tai’an
15,845 Kilometer
Suzhou
16,009 Kilometer
Shantou
15,564 Kilometer
Bangkok
14,165 Kilometer
Bengaluru
12,331 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
10,470 Kilometer
Santiago
4,202 Kilometer
Kolkata
13,306 Kilometer
Sydney
18,669 Kilometer
Yangon
13,847 Kilometer
Jinan
15,847 Kilometer
Chennai
12,546 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
15,540 Kilometer
Melbourne
18,288 Kilometer
Riyadh
10,073 Kilometer
Changchun
16,685 Kilometer
Dalian
16,262 Kilometer
Los Angeles
4,681 Kilometer
Chattogram
13,577 Kilometer
Kunming
14,482 Kilometer