Where is Zhytomyr located?

Zhytomyr is located in Ukraine (Zhytomyr City Amalgamated Territorial Commmunity) and time zone Europe/Kiev. Places nearby are Ozerne, Cherniakhiv and Korostyshiv.

Zhytomyr (Ukraine)

Distances from Zhytomyr to the most important cities in Ukraine and the world.

How far is it to Zhytomyr?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Zhytomyr

What country is Zhytomyr in?

What country is Zhytomyr in?

Latitude

50.2648700°

Longitude

28.6766900°

Alternate names

  • 지토미르
  • 日托米尔
  • ジトームィル
  • ჟიტომირი
  • ژیتومیر
  • جيتومير
  • זשיטאמיר
  • ז'יטומיר
  • Ժիտոմիր
  • Жытомір
  • Жытомир
  • Житомиръ
  • Житомир
  • Žõtomõr
  • Žytomyras
  • Žytomyr
  • Žitomir
  • Żytomierz
  • Ĵitomir
  • zhytwmyr
  • z'ytwmyr
  • ri tuo mi er
  • jytwmyr
  • jitomu~iru
  • jitomileu
  • Zytomyras
  • Zytomyr
  • Zytomierz
  • Zsitomir
  • Zotomor
  • Zjytomyr
  • Zitomiria
  • Zitomir
  • Zhytomyr
  • Zhytomir
  • Zhitomiru
  • Zhitomir
  • ZTR
  • Shitomir
  • Schytomyr
  • Jıtomır
  • Jîtomîr
  • Jytómyr
  • Jytomyr
  • Jitomir

Distance to the largest cities of Ukraine

Kyiv
149 Kilometer
Kharkiv
607 Kilometer
Donetsk
771 Kilometer
Odessa
447 Kilometer
Dnipro
546 Kilometer
Zaporizhzhya
580 Kilometer
Lviv
375 Kilometer
Kryvyy Rih
458 Kilometer
Mykolayiv
449 Kilometer
Mariupol
790 Kilometer
Luhansk
871 Kilometer
Sevastopol
733 Kilometer
Makiivka
779 Kilometer
Vinnytsya
115 Kilometer
Simferopol
728 Kilometer
Chernihiv
249 Kilometer

From Zhytomyr to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
7,712 Kilometer
Istanbul
1,018 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
11,648 Kilometer
Mumbai
4,927 Kilometer
Mexico City
10,772 Kilometer
Beijing
7,110 Kilometer
Karachi
4,149 Kilometer
Tianjin
7,185 Kilometer
Guangzhou
7,396 Kilometer
Delhi
4,554 Kilometer
Moscow
936 Kilometer
Shenzhen
7,481 Kilometer
Dhaka
5,738 Kilometer
Seoul
7,987 Kilometer
São Paulo
10,111 Kilometer
Wuhan
7,181 Kilometer
Lagos
5,226 Kilometer
Jakarta
8,815 Kilometer
Tokyo
9,025 Kilometer
New York City
8,282 Kilometer
Dongguan
7,436 Kilometer
Taipei
7,929 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,100 Kilometer
Lima
10,885 Kilometer
Cairo
2,232 Kilometer
Bogotá
9,633 Kilometer
London
2,308 Kilometer
Chongqing
6,634 Kilometer
Chengdu
6,405 Kilometer
Baghdad
2,247 Kilometer
Nanjing
7,481 Kilometer
Tehran
2,425 Kilometer
Nanchong
6,553 Kilometer
Hong Kong
7,501 Kilometer
Xi’an
6,657 Kilometer
Lahore
4,194 Kilometer
Shenyang
7,638 Kilometer
Hangzhou
7,641 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,891 Kilometer
Harbin
7,854 Kilometer
Tai’an
7,243 Kilometer
Suzhou
7,644 Kilometer
Shantou
7,639 Kilometer
Bangkok
7,010 Kilometer
Bengaluru
5,669 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
1,072 Kilometer
Santiago
12,164 Kilometer
Kolkata
5,664 Kilometer
Sydney
13,481 Kilometer
Yangon
6,534 Kilometer
Jinan
7,222 Kilometer
Chennai
5,811 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
7,009 Kilometer
Melbourne
13,432 Kilometer
Riyadh
3,162 Kilometer
Changchun
7,764 Kilometer
Dalian
7,538 Kilometer
Los Angeles
11,888 Kilometer
Chattogram
5,913 Kilometer
Kunming
6,541 Kilometer