Where is Zaporizhzhya located?

Zaporizhzhya is located in Ukraine (Zaporizhzhya Raion, Zaporizhzhya Oblast) and time zone Europe/Kiev. Places nearby are Balabyne, Kushuhum and Vilnyansk.

Zaporizhzhya (Ukraine)

Distances from Zaporizhzhya to the most important cities in Ukraine and the world.

How far is it to Zaporizhzhya?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Zaporizhzhya

What country is Zaporizhzhya in?

What country is Zaporizhzhya in?

Latitude

47.8516700°

Longitude

35.1171400°

Alternate names

  • 扎波里日扎
  • 扎波罗热
  • زاباروجيا
  • Олекса́ндрівськ
  • Запоріжя
  • Запоріжжя
  • Запорожје
  • Запорожье
  • Запарожжа
  • Алекса́ндровск
  • zha bo luo re
  • zha bo li ri zha
  • zabarwjya
  • Záporoží
  • Zaporoże
  • Zaporozi
  • Zaporozhje
  • Zaporozh'e
  • Zaporoze
  • Zaporižžja
  • Zaporižžia
  • Zaporižja
  • Zaporižia
  • Zaporizzsja
  • Zaporizzja
  • Zaporizzia
  • Zaporizza
  • Zaporizja
  • Zaporizia
  • Zaporizhzhya
  • Zaporizhja
  • Zaporiyia
  • Zaporijya
  • Zaporijjâ
  • Zaporijjia
  • Zaporijja
  • Zaparozhzha
  • Saporoshje
  • Saporoschje
  • Saporischschja
  • Oleksandrivs'k
  • OZH
  • Alexandrovsk
  • Aleksandrovsk

Distance to the largest cities of Ukraine

Kyiv
466 Kilometer
Kharkiv
251 Kilometer
Donetsk
216 Kilometer
Odessa
381 Kilometer
Dnipro
68 Kilometer
Lviv
914 Kilometer
Kryvyy Rih
138 Kilometer
Mykolayiv
268 Kilometer
Mariupol
211 Kilometer
Luhansk
345 Kilometer
Sevastopol
379 Kilometer
Makiivka
226 Kilometer
Vinnytsya
553 Kilometer
Simferopol
328 Kilometer
Chernihiv
506 Kilometer
Sumy
339 Kilometer

From Zaporizhzhya to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
7,145 Kilometer
Istanbul
900 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
11,757 Kilometer
Mumbai
4,376 Kilometer
Mexico City
11,185 Kilometer
Beijing
6,561 Kilometer
Karachi
3,592 Kilometer
Tianjin
6,634 Kilometer
Guangzhou
6,817 Kilometer
Delhi
3,976 Kilometer
Moscow
892 Kilometer
Shenzhen
6,902 Kilometer
Dhaka
5,159 Kilometer
Seoul
7,435 Kilometer
São Paulo
10,221 Kilometer
Wuhan
6,611 Kilometer
Lagos
5,213 Kilometer
Jakarta
8,264 Kilometer
Tokyo
8,472 Kilometer
New York City
8,765 Kilometer
Dongguan
6,858 Kilometer
Taipei
7,354 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,954 Kilometer
Lima
11,131 Kilometer
Cairo
1,981 Kilometer
Bogotá
9,947 Kilometer
London
2,848 Kilometer
Chongqing
6,059 Kilometer
Chengdu
5,831 Kilometer
Baghdad
1,761 Kilometer
Nanjing
6,915 Kilometer
Tehran
1,868 Kilometer
Nanchong
5,979 Kilometer
Hong Kong
6,922 Kilometer
Xi’an
6,091 Kilometer
Lahore
3,614 Kilometer
Shenyang
7,097 Kilometer
Hangzhou
7,072 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,991 Kilometer
Harbin
7,326 Kilometer
Tai’an
6,685 Kilometer
Suzhou
7,076 Kilometer
Shantou
7,062 Kilometer
Bangkok
6,437 Kilometer
Bengaluru
5,125 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
1,384 Kilometer
Santiago
12,312 Kilometer
Kolkata
5,088 Kilometer
Sydney
12,925 Kilometer
Yangon
5,959 Kilometer
Jinan
6,665 Kilometer
Chennai
5,261 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
6,446 Kilometer
Melbourne
12,885 Kilometer
Riyadh
2,712 Kilometer
Changchun
7,230 Kilometer
Dalian
6,988 Kilometer
Los Angeles
12,362 Kilometer
Chattogram
5,335 Kilometer
Kunming
5,962 Kilometer