Where is Kryvyy Rih located?

Kryvyy Rih is located in Ukraine (Kryvyy Rih Raion, Dnipropetrovsk Oblast) and time zone Europe/Kiev. Places nearby are Lozuvatka, Shyroke and Apostolove.

Kryvyy Rih (Ukraine)

Distances from Kryvyy Rih to the most important cities in Ukraine and the world.

How far is it to Kryvyy Rih?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Kryvyy Rih

What country is Kryvyy Rih in?

What country is Kryvyy Rih in?

Latitude

47.9057200°

Longitude

33.3940400°

Alternate names

  • 크리비리흐
  • 克雷维里格
  • 克雷維里格
  • 克里沃罗格
  • クルィヴィーイ・リーフ
  • კრივოი-როგი
  • ครีวีริค
  • کریفیی ریه
  • كريفي ريه
  • קריבי ריה
  • Կրիվոյ Ռոգ
  • Крывы Рог
  • Кривый Ріг
  • Кривой рог
  • Кривой Рог
  • Кривий Ріг
  • Кривий Риҕ
  • Криви Рог
  • qryby ryh
  • kryfyy ryh
  • kryfy ryh
  • kh ri wi rikh
  • keulibiliheu
  • ke li wo luo ge
  • ke lei wei li ge
  • Krıvıy Rig
  • Krüvüy Rih
  • Krõvõi Rig
  • Krîvîi Rih
  • Krzywy Róg
  • Krzywy Rog
  • Krywyj Rih
  • Kryvyï Rih
  • Kryvyj Rihas
  • Kryvyj Rih
  • Kryvyi Rih
  • Kryvy Rog
  • Kryvy Rih
  • Kryvy Rig
  • Kruevuey Rih
  • Krovoi Rig
  • Kriví Rih
  • Krivyj Rig
  • Krivoy Roq
  • Krivoy Rog
  • Krivoj rog
  • Krivoj Rog
  • Kriviy Rig
  • Krivijriha
  • Krivij Rih
  • Krivij Rig
  • Krivii Rih
  • Krivi Rog
  • Krivi Rih
  • KWG

Distance to the largest cities of Ukraine

Kyiv
362 Kilometer
Kharkiv
323 Kilometer
Donetsk
353 Kilometer
Odessa
263 Kilometer
Dnipro
145 Kilometer
Zaporizhzhya
138 Kilometer
Lviv
779 Kilometer
Mykolayiv
152 Kilometer
Mariupol
344 Kilometer
Luhansk
479 Kilometer
Sevastopol
363 Kilometer
Makiivka
363 Kilometer
Vinnytsya
420 Kilometer
Simferopol
329 Kilometer
Chernihiv
430 Kilometer
Sumy
350 Kilometer

From Kryvyy Rih to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
7,280 Kilometer
Istanbul
837 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
11,674 Kilometer
Mumbai
4,476 Kilometer
Mexico City
11,055 Kilometer
Beijing
6,698 Kilometer
Karachi
3,696 Kilometer
Tianjin
6,772 Kilometer
Guangzhou
6,946 Kilometer
Delhi
4,097 Kilometer
Moscow
927 Kilometer
Shenzhen
7,031 Kilometer
Dhaka
5,281 Kilometer
Seoul
7,573 Kilometer
São Paulo
10,137 Kilometer
Wuhan
6,745 Kilometer
Lagos
5,153 Kilometer
Jakarta
8,365 Kilometer
Tokyo
8,609 Kilometer
New York City
8,628 Kilometer
Dongguan
6,987 Kilometer
Taipei
7,486 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,925 Kilometer
Lima
11,024 Kilometer
Cairo
1,970 Kilometer
Bogotá
9,829 Kilometer
London
2,711 Kilometer
Chongqing
6,191 Kilometer
Chengdu
5,963 Kilometer
Baghdad
1,828 Kilometer
Nanjing
7,050 Kilometer
Tehran
1,971 Kilometer
Nanchong
6,112 Kilometer
Hong Kong
7,051 Kilometer
Xi’an
6,226 Kilometer
Lahore
3,738 Kilometer
Shenyang
7,234 Kilometer
Hangzhou
7,207 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,910 Kilometer
Harbin
7,464 Kilometer
Tai’an
6,821 Kilometer
Suzhou
7,211 Kilometer
Shantou
7,191 Kilometer
Bangkok
6,552 Kilometer
Bengaluru
5,222 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
1,346 Kilometer
Santiago
12,222 Kilometer
Kolkata
5,207 Kilometer
Sydney
13,029 Kilometer
Yangon
6,076 Kilometer
Jinan
6,802 Kilometer
Chennai
5,361 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
6,581 Kilometer
Melbourne
12,984 Kilometer
Riyadh
2,768 Kilometer
Changchun
7,368 Kilometer
Dalian
7,126 Kilometer
Los Angeles
12,226 Kilometer
Chattogram
5,456 Kilometer
Kunming
6,090 Kilometer