Where is Sevastopol located?

Sevastopol is located in Ukraine (Sevastopol City) and time zone Europe/Zaporozhye. Places nearby are Inkerman, Balaklava and Vilino.

Sevastopol (Ukraine)

Distances from Sevastopol to the most important cities in Ukraine and the world.

How far is it to Sevastopol?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Sevastopol

What country is Sevastopol in?

What country is Sevastopol in?

Latitude

44.6079500°

Longitude

33.5213400°

Alternate names

  • 세바스토폴
  • 塞瓦斯托波爾
  • セヴァストポリ
  • სევასტოპოლი
  • ဆီပတ်စတိုပိုမြို့
  • सेव्हास्तोपोल
  • سيفاستوبول
  • سواستوپول
  • סבסטופול
  • Севастопољ
  • Севастополь
  • Севастопол
  • Севастопаль
  • Акъяр
  • Σεβαστούπολη
  • syfastwbwl
  • swastwpwl
  • sevu~asutopori
  • sevhastopola
  • sebaseutopol
  • sbstwpwl
  • sai wa si tuo bo er
  • UKS
  • Sébastopol
  • Szevasztopol
  • Sivastopol
  • Sewastopol
  • Sevastoupoli
  • Sevastopoľ
  • Sevastopolo
  • Sevastopolj
  • Sevastopolis
  • Sevastopole
  • Sevastopol'
  • Sevastopol
  • Sevastopal'
  • Sebastòpol
  • Sebastopolo
  • Sebastopolis
  • Sebastopoli
  • Sebastopol
  • Aqyar
  • Aqjar
  • Akyar
  • Akujar
  • Akhtyar
  • Akhiar

Distance to the largest cities of Ukraine

Kyiv
686 Kilometer
Kharkiv
630 Kilometer
Donetsk
508 Kilometer
Odessa
303 Kilometer
Dnipro
442 Kilometer
Zaporizhzhya
379 Kilometer
Lviv
953 Kilometer
Kryvyy Rih
363 Kilometer
Mykolayiv
288 Kilometer
Mariupol
422 Kilometer
Luhansk
636 Kilometer
Makiivka
517 Kilometer
Vinnytsya
650 Kilometer
Simferopol
61 Kilometer
Chernihiv
780 Kilometer
Sumy
702 Kilometer

From Sevastopol to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
7,187 Kilometer
Istanbul
539 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
11,401 Kilometer
Mumbai
4,220 Kilometer
Mexico City
10,967 Kilometer
Beijing
6,650 Kilometer
Karachi
3,449 Kilometer
Tianjin
6,719 Kilometer
Guangzhou
6,802 Kilometer
Delhi
3,913 Kilometer
Moscow
1,269 Kilometer
Shenzhen
6,886 Kilometer
Dhaka
5,099 Kilometer
Seoul
7,517 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,865 Kilometer
Wuhan
6,641 Kilometer
Lagos
4,840 Kilometer
Jakarta
8,103 Kilometer
Tokyo
8,550 Kilometer
New York City
8,613 Kilometer
Dongguan
6,843 Kilometer
Taipei
7,362 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,577 Kilometer
Lima
10,819 Kilometer
Cairo
1,610 Kilometer
Bogotá
9,667 Kilometer
London
2,797 Kilometer
Chongqing
6,073 Kilometer
Chengdu
5,848 Kilometer
Baghdad
1,514 Kilometer
Nanjing
6,959 Kilometer
Tehran
1,736 Kilometer
Nanchong
6,001 Kilometer
Hong Kong
6,904 Kilometer
Xi’an
6,139 Kilometer
Lahore
3,568 Kilometer
Shenyang
7,200 Kilometer
Hangzhou
7,108 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,634 Kilometer
Harbin
7,451 Kilometer
Tai’an
6,752 Kilometer
Suzhou
7,118 Kilometer
Shantou
7,054 Kilometer
Bangkok
6,343 Kilometer
Bengaluru
4,954 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
1,706 Kilometer
Santiago
11,966 Kilometer
Kolkata
5,013 Kilometer
Sydney
12,773 Kilometer
Yangon
5,870 Kilometer
Jinan
6,735 Kilometer
Chennai
5,100 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
6,501 Kilometer
Melbourne
12,715 Kilometer
Riyadh
2,432 Kilometer
Changchun
7,345 Kilometer
Dalian
7,074 Kilometer
Los Angeles
12,197 Kilometer
Chattogram
5,269 Kilometer
Kunming
5,940 Kilometer