Where is Sumy located?

Sumy is located in Ukraine and time zone Europe/Kiev. Places nearby are Krasnopillya, Lebedyn and Bilopillya.

Sumy (Ukraine)

Distances from Sumy to the most important cities in Ukraine and the world.

How far is it to Sumy?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Sumy

What country is Sumy in?

What country is Sumy in?

Latitude

50.9216000°

Longitude

34.8002900°

Alternate names

  • 수미
  • 蘇梅
  • スームィ
  • სუმი
  • سومی
  • سومي
  • סומי
  • Սումի
  • Сумы
  • Суми
  • swmy
  • sumu~i
  • sumi
  • su mei
  • UMY
  • Szumi
  • Sumı
  • Sumõ
  • Sumî
  • Sumy
  • Sumo
  • Sumio
  • Sumi
  • Sumai
  • Sumae
  • Sumad
  • Soumy
  • Soemy
  • Soemi

Distance to the largest cities of Ukraine

Kyiv
346 Kilometer
Kharkiv
156 Kilometer
Donetsk
399 Kilometer
Odessa
586 Kilometer
Dnipro
271 Kilometer
Zaporizhzhya
339 Kilometer
Lviv
870 Kilometer
Kryvyy Rih
350 Kilometer
Mykolayiv
489 Kilometer
Mariupol
475 Kilometer
Luhansk
445 Kilometer
Sevastopol
702 Kilometer
Makiivka
403 Kilometer
Vinnytsya
540 Kilometer
Simferopol
658 Kilometer
Chernihiv
288 Kilometer

From Sumy to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
7,263 Kilometer
Istanbul
1,186 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
12,004 Kilometer
Mumbai
4,643 Kilometer
Mexico City
11,260 Kilometer
Beijing
6,639 Kilometer
Karachi
3,855 Kilometer
Tianjin
6,716 Kilometer
Guangzhou
6,982 Kilometer
Delhi
4,186 Kilometer
Moscow
577 Kilometer
Shenzhen
7,068 Kilometer
Dhaka
5,362 Kilometer
Seoul
7,519 Kilometer
São Paulo
10,466 Kilometer
Wuhan
6,739 Kilometer
Lagos
5,499 Kilometer
Jakarta
8,528 Kilometer
Tokyo
8,557 Kilometer
New York City
8,777 Kilometer
Dongguan
7,022 Kilometer
Taipei
7,500 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,274 Kilometer
Lima
11,314 Kilometer
Cairo
2,312 Kilometer
Bogotá
10,091 Kilometer
London
2,795 Kilometer
Chongqing
6,203 Kilometer
Chengdu
5,972 Kilometer
Baghdad
2,081 Kilometer
Nanjing
7,031 Kilometer
Tehran
2,139 Kilometer
Nanchong
6,117 Kilometer
Hong Kong
7,089 Kilometer
Xi’an
6,207 Kilometer
Lahore
3,814 Kilometer
Shenyang
7,161 Kilometer
Hangzhou
7,196 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
10,241 Kilometer
Harbin
7,370 Kilometer
Tai’an
6,782 Kilometer
Suzhou
7,195 Kilometer
Shantou
7,220 Kilometer
Bangkok
6,659 Kilometer
Bengaluru
5,399 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
1,055 Kilometer
Santiago
12,542 Kilometer
Kolkata
5,300 Kilometer
Sydney
13,180 Kilometer
Yangon
6,179 Kilometer
Jinan
6,760 Kilometer
Chennai
5,528 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
6,554 Kilometer
Melbourne
13,151 Kilometer
Riyadh
3,039 Kilometer
Changchun
7,283 Kilometer
Dalian
7,069 Kilometer
Los Angeles
12,383 Kilometer
Chattogram
5,541 Kilometer
Kunming
6,134 Kilometer