Where is Odessa located?

Odessa is located in Ukraine (Odessa urban raion) and time zone Europe/Kiev. Places nearby are Usatove, Avanhard and Nerubayske.

Odessa (Ukraine)

Distances from Odessa to the most important cities in Ukraine and the world.

How far is it to Odessa?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Odessa

What country is Odessa in?

What country is Odessa in?

Latitude

46.4857200°

Longitude

30.7438300°

Alternate names

  • 오데사
  • 敖德薩
  • オデッサ
  • ოდესა
  • အိုဒက်ဆာမြို့
  • ओदेसा
  • اودیسا
  • اوديسا
  • اودسا
  • أوديسا
  • אודסה
  • אודיסא
  • אדעס
  • Օդեսա
  • Одессе
  • Одесса ош
  • Одесса
  • Одессæ
  • Одесс
  • Одеса
  • Адэса
  • Οδησσός
  • ʼwdysʼ
  • Ódessa
  • odessa
  • odesa
  • awdysa
  • awdsa
  • ao de sa
  • Udessa
  • Oděsa
  • Odissos
  • Odessza
  • Odessus
  • Odessos
  • Odesse
  • Odessae
  • Odessa osh
  • Odessa
  • Odess
  • Odesa
  • ODS
  • Ades
  • Adehsa

Distance to the largest cities of Ukraine

Kyiv
437 Kilometer
Kharkiv
585 Kilometer
Donetsk
589 Kilometer
Dnipro
407 Kilometer
Zaporizhzhya
381 Kilometer
Lviv
652 Kilometer
Kryvyy Rih
263 Kilometer
Mykolayiv
114 Kilometer
Mariupol
548 Kilometer
Luhansk
723 Kilometer
Sevastopol
303 Kilometer
Makiivka
600 Kilometer
Vinnytsya
353 Kilometer
Simferopol
318 Kilometer
Chernihiv
554 Kilometer
Sumy
586 Kilometer

From Odessa to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
7,449 Kilometer
Istanbul
619 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
11,420 Kilometer
Mumbai
4,523 Kilometer
Mexico City
10,808 Kilometer
Beijing
6,890 Kilometer
Karachi
3,752 Kilometer
Tianjin
6,962 Kilometer
Guangzhou
7,083 Kilometer
Delhi
4,205 Kilometer
Moscow
1,158 Kilometer
Shenzhen
7,167 Kilometer
Dhaka
5,391 Kilometer
Seoul
7,761 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,883 Kilometer
Wuhan
6,907 Kilometer
Lagos
4,917 Kilometer
Jakarta
8,407 Kilometer
Tokyo
8,796 Kilometer
New York City
8,404 Kilometer
Dongguan
7,125 Kilometer
Taipei
7,636 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,724 Kilometer
Lima
10,760 Kilometer
Cairo
1,807 Kilometer
Bogotá
9,568 Kilometer
London
2,531 Kilometer
Chongqing
6,344 Kilometer
Chengdu
6,118 Kilometer
Baghdad
1,812 Kilometer
Nanjing
7,219 Kilometer
Tehran
2,036 Kilometer
Nanchong
6,270 Kilometer
Hong Kong
7,186 Kilometer
Xi’an
6,398 Kilometer
Lahore
3,856 Kilometer
Shenyang
7,433 Kilometer
Hangzhou
7,372 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,656 Kilometer
Harbin
7,673 Kilometer
Tai’an
7,002 Kilometer
Suzhou
7,380 Kilometer
Shantou
7,333 Kilometer
Bangkok
6,641 Kilometer
Bengaluru
5,257 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
1,480 Kilometer
Santiago
11,963 Kilometer
Kolkata
5,308 Kilometer
Sydney
13,077 Kilometer
Yangon
6,168 Kilometer
Jinan
6,984 Kilometer
Chennai
5,404 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
6,757 Kilometer
Melbourne
13,019 Kilometer
Riyadh
2,717 Kilometer
Changchun
7,572 Kilometer
Dalian
7,316 Kilometer
Los Angeles
11,997 Kilometer
Chattogram
5,562 Kilometer
Kunming
6,223 Kilometer