Where is Luhansk located?

Luhansk is located in Ukraine and time zone Europe/Zaporozhye. Places nearby are Rozkishne, Stanytsia Luhanska and Lutuhyne.

Luhansk (Ukraine)

Distances from Luhansk to the most important cities in Ukraine and the world.

How far is it to Luhansk?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Luhansk

What country is Luhansk in?

What country is Luhansk in?

Latitude

48.5670500°

Longitude

39.3170600°

Alternate names

  • 루한시크
  • 卢甘斯克
  • ルハーンシク
  • ლუგანსკი
  • لوہانسک
  • لوهانسک
  • لوهانسك
  • לוהנסק
  • Լուգանսկ
  • Луһанск
  • Луханск
  • Луганьск
  • Луганськ
  • Луганскай
  • Луганск
  • Ворошиловград
  • Λουχάνσκ
  • Łuhańsk
  • Ługańsk
  • ruhanshiku
  • lwhnsq
  • lwhansk
  • luhansikeu
  • lu gan si ke
  • Woroschilowgrad
  • Voroshilovgrad
  • VSG
  • Luqansk
  • Lukhansk
  • Luhans’k
  • Luhanszk
  • Luhansko
  • Luhanskas
  • Luhanska
  • Luhansk
  • Luhans'k
  • Lugánsk
  • Luganskaj
  • Lugansk
  • Lugans'k
  • Lugan'sk
  • Louhansk
  • Louchansk
  • Loehansk

Distance to the largest cities of Ukraine

Kyiv
733 Kilometer
Kharkiv
290 Kilometer
Donetsk
135 Kilometer
Odessa
723 Kilometer
Dnipro
342 Kilometer
Zaporizhzhya
345 Kilometer
Lviv
1,231 Kilometer
Kryvyy Rih
479 Kilometer
Mykolayiv
612 Kilometer
Mariupol
215 Kilometer
Sevastopol
636 Kilometer
Makiivka
125 Kilometer
Vinnytsya
871 Kilometer
Simferopol
575 Kilometer
Chernihiv
719 Kilometer
Sumy
445 Kilometer

From Luhansk to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
6,843 Kilometer
Istanbul
1,174 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
12,033 Kilometer
Mumbai
4,211 Kilometer
Mexico City
11,530 Kilometer
Beijing
6,240 Kilometer
Karachi
3,422 Kilometer
Tianjin
6,314 Kilometer
Guangzhou
6,544 Kilometer
Delhi
3,742 Kilometer
Moscow
802 Kilometer
Shenzhen
6,630 Kilometer
Dhaka
4,917 Kilometer
Seoul
7,117 Kilometer
São Paulo
10,498 Kilometer
Wuhan
6,314 Kilometer
Lagos
5,451 Kilometer
Jakarta
8,093 Kilometer
Tokyo
8,154 Kilometer
New York City
9,107 Kilometer
Dongguan
6,584 Kilometer
Taipei
7,068 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,127 Kilometer
Lima
11,449 Kilometer
Cairo
2,135 Kilometer
Bogotá
10,280 Kilometer
London
3,172 Kilometer
Chongqing
5,771 Kilometer
Chengdu
5,542 Kilometer
Baghdad
1,724 Kilometer
Nanjing
6,611 Kilometer
Tehran
1,715 Kilometer
Nanchong
5,688 Kilometer
Hong Kong
6,650 Kilometer
Xi’an
5,787 Kilometer
Lahore
3,370 Kilometer
Shenyang
6,770 Kilometer
Hangzhou
6,773 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
10,265 Kilometer
Harbin
6,994 Kilometer
Tai’an
6,372 Kilometer
Suzhou
6,774 Kilometer
Shantou
6,784 Kilometer
Bangkok
6,215 Kilometer
Bengaluru
4,971 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
1,443 Kilometer
Santiago
12,602 Kilometer
Kolkata
4,856 Kilometer
Sydney
12,742 Kilometer
Yangon
5,734 Kilometer
Jinan
6,351 Kilometer
Chennai
5,096 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
6,137 Kilometer
Melbourne
12,717 Kilometer
Riyadh
2,693 Kilometer
Changchun
6,900 Kilometer
Dalian
6,668 Kilometer
Los Angeles
12,706 Kilometer
Chattogram
5,096 Kilometer
Kunming
5,694 Kilometer