Where is Mykolayiv located?

Mykolayiv is located in Ukraine (Mykolayiv urban raion, Mykolayiv Oblast) and time zone Europe/Kiev. Places nearby are Mishkovo-Pohorilove, Nova Odesa and Bilozerka.

Mykolayiv (Ukraine)

Distances from Mykolayiv to the most important cities in Ukraine and the world.

How far is it to Mykolayiv?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Mykolayiv

What country is Mykolayiv in?

What country is Mykolayiv in?

Latitude

46.9762500°

Longitude

31.9929600°

Alternate names

  • ניקוֹלייב
  • מיקולאייב
  • Николаев
  • Миколаїв
  • Верноленинск
  • nyqwolyyb
  • myqwlʼyyb
  • Vernoleninsk
  • Nikolaev
  • NLV
  • Mykolaïv
  • Mykolayiv
  • Mykolaiv
  • Mikołajów
  • Mikolajow
  • Mikolaiv

Distance to the largest cities of Ukraine

Kyiv
400 Kilometer
Kharkiv
475 Kilometer
Donetsk
479 Kilometer
Odessa
114 Kilometer
Dnipro
294 Kilometer
Zaporizhzhya
268 Kilometer
Lviv
711 Kilometer
Kryvyy Rih
152 Kilometer
Mariupol
444 Kilometer
Luhansk
612 Kilometer
Sevastopol
288 Kilometer
Makiivka
489 Kilometer
Vinnytsya
376 Kilometer
Simferopol
279 Kilometer
Chernihiv
501 Kilometer
Sumy
489 Kilometer

From Mykolayiv to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
7,364 Kilometer
Istanbul
700 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
11,525 Kilometer
Mumbai
4,486 Kilometer
Mexico City
10,919 Kilometer
Beijing
6,797 Kilometer
Karachi
3,710 Kilometer
Tianjin
6,869 Kilometer
Guangzhou
7,010 Kilometer
Delhi
4,143 Kilometer
Moscow
1,065 Kilometer
Shenzhen
7,095 Kilometer
Dhaka
5,328 Kilometer
Seoul
7,669 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,987 Kilometer
Wuhan
6,824 Kilometer
Lagos
5,010 Kilometer
Jakarta
8,372 Kilometer
Tokyo
8,705 Kilometer
New York City
8,508 Kilometer
Dongguan
7,051 Kilometer
Taipei
7,558 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,799 Kilometer
Lima
10,873 Kilometer
Cairo
1,861 Kilometer
Bogotá
9,681 Kilometer
London
2,617 Kilometer
Chongqing
6,265 Kilometer
Chengdu
6,039 Kilometer
Baghdad
1,799 Kilometer
Nanjing
7,134 Kilometer
Tehran
1,989 Kilometer
Nanchong
6,189 Kilometer
Hong Kong
7,114 Kilometer
Xi’an
6,312 Kilometer
Lahore
3,789 Kilometer
Shenyang
7,337 Kilometer
Hangzhou
7,288 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,760 Kilometer
Harbin
7,574 Kilometer
Tai’an
6,913 Kilometer
Suzhou
7,295 Kilometer
Shantou
7,258 Kilometer
Bangkok
6,587 Kilometer
Bengaluru
5,225 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
1,432 Kilometer
Santiago
12,071 Kilometer
Kolkata
5,249 Kilometer
Sydney
13,040 Kilometer
Yangon
6,113 Kilometer
Jinan
6,894 Kilometer
Chennai
5,368 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
6,669 Kilometer
Melbourne
12,987 Kilometer
Riyadh
2,720 Kilometer
Changchun
7,474 Kilometer
Dalian
7,223 Kilometer
Los Angeles
12,103 Kilometer
Chattogram
5,501 Kilometer
Kunming
6,151 Kilometer