Where is Vinnytsya located?

Vinnytsya is located in Ukraine (Vinnytsya Raion, Vinnytsya Oblast) and time zone Europe/Kiev. Places nearby are Stryzhavka, Hnivan and Sutysky.

Vinnytsya (Ukraine)

Distances from Vinnytsya to the most important cities in Ukraine and the world.

How far is it to Vinnytsya?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Vinnytsya

What country is Vinnytsya in?

What country is Vinnytsya in?

Latitude

49.2322000°

Longitude

28.4687100°

Alternate names

  • 빈니차
  • 文尼察
  • ヴィーンヌィツャ
  • وینیتسا
  • فينيتسا
  • ויניצה
  • וויניצע
  • Вінниця
  • Винница
  • Βίνιτσα
  • wynyzh
  • wynytsa
  • wwynyzʻ
  • wen ni cha
  • vu~in'nu~itsu~ya
  • fynytsa
  • binnicha
  • Winnyzja
  • Winnica
  • Vinnytsia
  • Vinnicja
  • Vinnica
  • Vinitsa
  • VIN

Distance to the largest cities of Ukraine

Kyiv
212 Kilometer
Kharkiv
628 Kilometer
Donetsk
758 Kilometer
Odessa
353 Kilometer
Dnipro
532 Kilometer
Zaporizhzhya
553 Kilometer
Lviv
362 Kilometer
Kryvyy Rih
420 Kilometer
Mykolayiv
376 Kilometer
Mariupol
763 Kilometer
Luhansk
871 Kilometer
Sevastopol
650 Kilometer
Makiivka
768 Kilometer
Simferopol
652 Kilometer
Chernihiv
337 Kilometer
Sumy
540 Kilometer

From Vinnytsya to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
7,698 Kilometer
Istanbul
905 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
11,547 Kilometer
Mumbai
4,861 Kilometer
Mexico City
10,721 Kilometer
Beijing
7,109 Kilometer
Karachi
4,086 Kilometer
Tianjin
7,183 Kilometer
Guangzhou
7,366 Kilometer
Delhi
4,510 Kilometer
Moscow
1,025 Kilometer
Shenzhen
7,451 Kilometer
Dhaka
5,695 Kilometer
Seoul
7,985 Kilometer
São Paulo
10,010 Kilometer
Wuhan
7,164 Kilometer
Lagos
5,115 Kilometer
Jakarta
8,747 Kilometer
Tokyo
9,022 Kilometer
New York City
8,251 Kilometer
Dongguan
7,407 Kilometer
Taipei
7,906 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,985 Kilometer
Lima
10,801 Kilometer
Cairo
2,120 Kilometer
Bogotá
9,560 Kilometer
London
2,301 Kilometer
Chongqing
6,611 Kilometer
Chengdu
6,383 Kilometer
Baghdad
2,163 Kilometer
Nanjing
7,468 Kilometer
Tehran
2,364 Kilometer
Nanchong
6,532 Kilometer
Hong Kong
7,470 Kilometer
Xi’an
6,644 Kilometer
Lahore
4,154 Kilometer
Shenyang
7,641 Kilometer
Hangzhou
7,625 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,789 Kilometer
Harbin
7,864 Kilometer
Tai’an
7,236 Kilometer
Suzhou
7,629 Kilometer
Shantou
7,611 Kilometer
Bangkok
6,960 Kilometer
Bengaluru
5,599 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
1,187 Kilometer
Santiago
12,067 Kilometer
Kolkata
5,618 Kilometer
Sydney
13,415 Kilometer
Yangon
6,484 Kilometer
Jinan
7,216 Kilometer
Chennai
5,743 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
6,998 Kilometer
Melbourne
13,362 Kilometer
Riyadh
3,069 Kilometer
Changchun
7,771 Kilometer
Dalian
7,537 Kilometer
Los Angeles
11,855 Kilometer
Chattogram
5,869 Kilometer
Kunming
6,509 Kilometer