Where is Dnipro located?

Dnipro is located in Ukraine (Dnipro urban raion, Dnipropetrovsk Oblast) and time zone Europe/Kiev. Places nearby are Slobozhanske, Pidhorodne and Obukhivka.

Dnipro (Ukraine)

Distances from Dnipro to the most important cities in Ukraine and the world.

How far is it to Dnipro?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Dnipro

What country is Dnipro in?

What country is Dnipro in?

Latitude

48.4666400°

Longitude

35.0406600°

Alternate names

  • 드니프로페트로우시크
  • 聶伯城
  • ドニプロペトロウシク
  • დნეპრი
  • ดนีโปรเปตรอฟสค์
  • द्नेप्रोपेत्रोव्स्क
  • دنیپروپترووسک
  • دنیپروپتروفسک
  • دنيبرو
  • דניפרופטרובסק
  • דניפרא
  • Դնեպր
  • Січослав
  • Новий Кодак
  • Катеринослав
  • Екатеринослав
  • Дњипро
  • Днїпро
  • Дніпрослав
  • Дніпропетровськ
  • Дніпро
  • Днипро
  • Днепропетровск
  • Днепр
  • Ντνίπρο
  • nie bo cheng
  • donipuropetoroushiku
  • dnyprʼ
  • dnyprwptrwwsk
  • dnyprwptrwfsk
  • dnyprwptrwbsq
  • dnybrw
  • dnepʼri
  • dnepropetrovska
  • deunipeulopeteulousikeu
  • d ni por pet rxfskh
  • Sichoslav
  • Sicheslav
  • Ntnipro
  • Novyy Kodak
  • Novorosiynsk
  • Novij Kodak
  • Katerynoslav
  • Katerinoslav
  • Ekaterinoslav
  • Dņipro
  • Dněpropetrovsk
  • Dnyipro
  • Dnjipropetrovsk
  • Dnjepropetrovsk
  • Dnipró
  • Dniproslav
  • Dnipropetrowsk
  • Dnipropetrovsko
  • Dnipropetrovsk
  • Dnipropetrovs'k
  • Dnipro
  • Dniepropetrovskas
  • Dniepr
  • Dnepropetrovsk
  • Dnepr
  • DNK

Distance to the largest cities of Ukraine

Kyiv
422 Kilometer
Kharkiv
193 Kilometer
Donetsk
226 Kilometer
Odessa
407 Kilometer
Zaporizhzhya
68 Kilometer
Lviv
894 Kilometer
Kryvyy Rih
145 Kilometer
Mykolayiv
294 Kilometer
Mariupol
251 Kilometer
Luhansk
342 Kilometer
Sevastopol
442 Kilometer
Makiivka
235 Kilometer
Vinnytsya
532 Kilometer
Simferopol
393 Kilometer
Chernihiv
449 Kilometer
Sumy
271 Kilometer

From Dnipro to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
7,169 Kilometer
Istanbul
954 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
11,805 Kilometer
Mumbai
4,429 Kilometer
Mexico City
11,199 Kilometer
Beijing
6,576 Kilometer
Karachi
3,645 Kilometer
Tianjin
6,650 Kilometer
Guangzhou
6,850 Kilometer
Delhi
4,018 Kilometer
Moscow
827 Kilometer
Shenzhen
6,935 Kilometer
Dhaka
5,200 Kilometer
Seoul
7,452 Kilometer
São Paulo
10,269 Kilometer
Wuhan
6,636 Kilometer
Lagos
5,269 Kilometer
Jakarta
8,317 Kilometer
Tokyo
8,489 Kilometer
New York City
8,765 Kilometer
Dongguan
6,891 Kilometer
Taipei
7,383 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,018 Kilometer
Lima
11,166 Kilometer
Cairo
2,047 Kilometer
Bogotá
9,974 Kilometer
London
2,833 Kilometer
Chongqing
6,088 Kilometer
Chengdu
5,859 Kilometer
Baghdad
1,825 Kilometer
Nanjing
6,938 Kilometer
Tehran
1,921 Kilometer
Nanchong
6,007 Kilometer
Hong Kong
6,955 Kilometer
Xi’an
6,114 Kilometer
Lahore
3,654 Kilometer
Shenyang
7,109 Kilometer
Hangzhou
7,097 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
10,040 Kilometer
Harbin
7,335 Kilometer
Tai’an
6,704 Kilometer
Suzhou
7,100 Kilometer
Shantou
7,093 Kilometer
Bangkok
6,481 Kilometer
Bengaluru
5,180 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
1,317 Kilometer
Santiago
12,357 Kilometer
Kolkata
5,130 Kilometer
Sydney
12,977 Kilometer
Yangon
6,003 Kilometer
Jinan
6,684 Kilometer
Chennai
5,314 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
6,467 Kilometer
Melbourne
12,939 Kilometer
Riyadh
2,778 Kilometer
Changchun
7,240 Kilometer
Dalian
7,004 Kilometer
Los Angeles
12,365 Kilometer
Chattogram
5,376 Kilometer
Kunming
5,996 Kilometer