Where is Khmelnytskyy located?

Khmelnytskyy is located in Ukraine (Khmelnytskyy Raion, Khmelnytskyy Oblast) and time zone Europe/Kiev. Places nearby are Krasyliv, Yarmolyntsi and Derazhnya.

Khmelnytskyy (Ukraine)

Distances from Khmelnytskyy to the most important cities in Ukraine and the world.

How far is it to Khmelnytskyy?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Khmelnytskyy

What country is Khmelnytskyy in?

What country is Khmelnytskyy in?

Latitude

49.4183500°

Longitude

26.9793600°

Alternate names

  • Хмельницький
  • Хмельницкий
  • Плоскурів
  • Плоскуров
  • Płoskurów
  • Ploskurow
  • Ploskurov
  • Ploskuriv
  • Khmelnytskyï
  • Khmelnytskyi
  • Khmel'nickij
  • Khmel'nic'kij
  • HMJ
  • Chmielnicki
  • Chmelnyzkyj

Distance to the largest cities of Ukraine

Kyiv
306 Kilometer
Kharkiv
744 Kilometer
Donetsk
879 Kilometer
Odessa
441 Kilometer
Dnipro
653 Kilometer
Zaporizhzhya
673 Kilometer
Lviv
241 Kilometer
Kryvyy Rih
539 Kilometer
Mykolayiv
483 Kilometer
Mariupol
883 Kilometer
Luhansk
991 Kilometer
Sevastopol
744 Kilometer
Makiivka
889 Kilometer
Vinnytsya
121 Kilometer
Simferopol
753 Kilometer
Chernihiv
414 Kilometer

From Khmelnytskyy to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
7,819 Kilometer
Istanbul
938 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
11,492 Kilometer
Mumbai
4,963 Kilometer
Mexico City
10,614 Kilometer
Beijing
7,230 Kilometer
Karachi
4,190 Kilometer
Tianjin
7,304 Kilometer
Guangzhou
7,484 Kilometer
Delhi
4,624 Kilometer
Moscow
1,100 Kilometer
Shenzhen
7,568 Kilometer
Dhaka
5,809 Kilometer
Seoul
8,105 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,955 Kilometer
Wuhan
7,284 Kilometer
Lagos
5,089 Kilometer
Jakarta
8,847 Kilometer
Tokyo
9,143 Kilometer
New York City
8,135 Kilometer
Dongguan
7,525 Kilometer
Taipei
8,025 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,985 Kilometer
Lima
10,721 Kilometer
Cairo
2,156 Kilometer
Bogotá
9,469 Kilometer
London
2,181 Kilometer
Chongqing
6,731 Kilometer
Chengdu
6,503 Kilometer
Baghdad
2,252 Kilometer
Nanjing
7,588 Kilometer
Tehran
2,470 Kilometer
Nanchong
6,652 Kilometer
Hong Kong
7,588 Kilometer
Xi’an
6,765 Kilometer
Lahore
4,269 Kilometer
Shenyang
7,762 Kilometer
Hangzhou
7,746 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,736 Kilometer
Harbin
7,984 Kilometer
Tai’an
7,357 Kilometer
Suzhou
7,750 Kilometer
Shantou
7,730 Kilometer
Bangkok
7,070 Kilometer
Bengaluru
5,698 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
1,188 Kilometer
Santiago
12,004 Kilometer
Kolkata
5,731 Kilometer
Sydney
13,517 Kilometer
Yangon
6,595 Kilometer
Jinan
7,337 Kilometer
Chennai
5,844 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
7,119 Kilometer
Melbourne
13,460 Kilometer
Riyadh
3,146 Kilometer
Changchun
7,891 Kilometer
Dalian
7,658 Kilometer
Los Angeles
11,740 Kilometer
Chattogram
5,983 Kilometer
Kunming
6,626 Kilometer