Where is Cherkasy located?

Cherkasy is located in Ukraine (Cherkasy Raion, Cherkasy Oblast) and time zone Europe/Kiev. Places nearby are Chervona Sloboda, Ruska Poliana and Zolotonosha.

Cherkasy (Ukraine)

Distances from Cherkasy to the most important cities in Ukraine and the world.

How far is it to Cherkasy?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Cherkasy

What country is Cherkasy in?

What country is Cherkasy in?

Latitude

49.4445200°

Longitude

32.0573800°

Alternate names

  • 체르카시
  • 切爾卡瑟
  • チェルカースィ
  • ჩერკასი
  • چیرکاسی
  • چرکیسی
  • چرکاسی
  • צרקאסי
  • Չերկասի
  • Черкасы
  • Черкассы
  • Черкасси
  • Черкаси
  • Черкас хот
  • Чаркасы
  • Čerkasy
  • Čerkasi
  • Čerkasai
  • Čerkasad
  • Ĉerkaso
  • Çerkası
  • Çerkassi
  • zrqʼsy
  • qie er ka se
  • chyrkasy
  • chrkysy
  • chrkasy
  • cherukasu~i
  • cheleukasi
  • Tšerkasy
  • Tšerkassõ
  • Txerkasy
  • Txerkassi
  • Tsjerkasy
  • Tsjerkasi
  • Tserkasy
  • Tserkasso
  • Tscherkassy
  • Tjerkasy
  • Tcherkássi
  • Tcherkassy
  • Tcherkassi
  • Czerkasy
  • Cserkaszi
  • Circassium
  • Cherkasy
  • Cherkassy
  • Cherkassi
  • Cherkasi
  • Cherkas khot
  • Charkasy
  • Cerkasî
  • Cerkasy
  • Cerkassi
  • Cerkaso
  • Cerkasi
  • Cerkasai
  • Cerkasad
  • CKC

Distance to the largest cities of Ukraine

Kyiv
166 Kilometer
Kharkiv
341 Kilometer
Donetsk
485 Kilometer
Odessa
342 Kilometer
Dnipro
262 Kilometer
Zaporizhzhya
301 Kilometer
Lviv
644 Kilometer
Kryvyy Rih
200 Kilometer
Mykolayiv
272 Kilometer
Mariupol
509 Kilometer
Luhansk
589 Kilometer
Sevastopol
545 Kilometer
Makiivka
494 Kilometer
Vinnytsya
288 Kilometer
Simferopol
520 Kilometer
Chernihiv
235 Kilometer

From Cherkasy to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
7,428 Kilometer
Istanbul
960 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
11,740 Kilometer
Mumbai
4,672 Kilometer
Mexico City
11,002 Kilometer
Beijing
6,828 Kilometer
Karachi
3,890 Kilometer
Tianjin
6,903 Kilometer
Guangzhou
7,112 Kilometer
Delhi
4,277 Kilometer
Moscow
824 Kilometer
Shenzhen
7,197 Kilometer
Dhaka
5,459 Kilometer
Seoul
7,705 Kilometer
São Paulo
10,203 Kilometer
Wuhan
6,896 Kilometer
Lagos
5,256 Kilometer
Jakarta
8,560 Kilometer
Tokyo
8,743 Kilometer
New York City
8,539 Kilometer
Dongguan
7,153 Kilometer
Taipei
7,644 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,065 Kilometer
Lima
11,041 Kilometer
Cairo
2,133 Kilometer
Bogotá
9,819 Kilometer
London
2,585 Kilometer
Chongqing
6,349 Kilometer
Chengdu
6,120 Kilometer
Baghdad
2,028 Kilometer
Nanjing
7,196 Kilometer
Tehran
2,165 Kilometer
Nanchong
6,267 Kilometer
Hong Kong
7,217 Kilometer
Xi’an
6,373 Kilometer
Lahore
3,914 Kilometer
Shenyang
7,358 Kilometer
Hangzhou
7,356 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,978 Kilometer
Harbin
7,578 Kilometer
Tai’an
6,960 Kilometer
Suzhou
7,359 Kilometer
Shantou
7,355 Kilometer
Bangkok
6,738 Kilometer
Bengaluru
5,419 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
1,163 Kilometer
Santiago
12,275 Kilometer
Kolkata
5,388 Kilometer
Sydney
13,223 Kilometer
Yangon
6,260 Kilometer
Jinan
6,939 Kilometer
Chennai
5,557 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
6,724 Kilometer
Melbourne
13,180 Kilometer
Riyadh
2,965 Kilometer
Changchun
7,486 Kilometer
Dalian
7,257 Kilometer
Los Angeles
12,143 Kilometer
Chattogram
5,635 Kilometer
Kunming
6,258 Kilometer