Where is Lviv located?

Lviv is located in Ukraine and time zone Europe/Kiev. Places nearby are Dubliany, Bryukhovychi and Rudne.

Lviv (Ukraine)

Distances from Lviv to the most important cities in Ukraine and the world.

How far is it to Lviv?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Lviv

What country is Lviv in?

What country is Lviv in?

Latitude

49.8382600°

Longitude

24.0232400°

Alternate names

  • 리비우
  • 리비브
  • 利沃夫
  • リヴィウ
  • ლვოვი
  • ลวีฟ
  • லிவீவ்
  • लिव्हिव
  • لیویو
  • لڤیڤ
  • لویو
  • لووف
  • لفيف
  • לעמבריק
  • לעמבערג
  • לבוב
  • Լվով
  • Львів
  • Львоў
  • Львов ош
  • Львов
  • Львив
  • Лвов
  • Лавов
  • Λβιβ
  • Ľvov
  • Ļvova
  • İlbav
  • rivu~iu
  • lʻmbryq
  • lywyw
  • lwyw
  • lwwf
  • lvyv
  • lvovi
  • lvov
  • liviv
  • livhiva
  • libiu
  • libibeu
  • li wo fu
  • lfyf
  • lbwb
  • l'vov
  • l wif
  • Lwůw
  • Lwów
  • Lwuw
  • Lwow
  • Lwiw
  • Lwif
  • Lvovas
  • Lvova
  • Lvov
  • Lvivo
  • Lviv
  • Ljviv
  • Liòpuli
  • Liov
  • Liopuli
  • Leópolis
  • Leopul
  • Leopołi
  • Leopolis
  • Leopoli
  • Lembärsch
  • Lemburg
  • Lemberg
  • Lembaersch
  • Lavov
  • LWO
  • L'vov osh
  • L'vov
  • L'vou
  • L'viv
  • Ilbav

Distance to the largest cities of Ukraine

Kyiv
524 Kilometer
Kharkiv
978 Kilometer
Donetsk
1,120 Kilometer
Odessa
652 Kilometer
Dnipro
894 Kilometer
Zaporizhzhya
914 Kilometer
Kryvyy Rih
779 Kilometer
Mykolayiv
711 Kilometer
Mariupol
1,123 Kilometer
Luhansk
1,231 Kilometer
Sevastopol
953 Kilometer
Makiivka
1,130 Kilometer
Vinnytsya
362 Kilometer
Simferopol
969 Kilometer
Chernihiv
609 Kilometer
Sumy
870 Kilometer

From Lviv to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
8,059 Kilometer
Istanbul
1,048 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
11,391 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,170 Kilometer
Mexico City
10,404 Kilometer
Beijing
7,470 Kilometer
Karachi
4,402 Kilometer
Tianjin
7,545 Kilometer
Guangzhou
7,720 Kilometer
Delhi
4,853 Kilometer
Moscow
1,267 Kilometer
Shenzhen
7,804 Kilometer
Dhaka
6,039 Kilometer
Seoul
8,346 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,855 Kilometer
Wuhan
7,524 Kilometer
Lagos
5,050 Kilometer
Jakarta
9,051 Kilometer
Tokyo
9,383 Kilometer
New York City
7,906 Kilometer
Dongguan
7,761 Kilometer
Taipei
8,264 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,999 Kilometer
Lima
10,568 Kilometer
Cairo
2,251 Kilometer
Bogotá
9,292 Kilometer
London
1,941 Kilometer
Chongqing
6,969 Kilometer
Chengdu
6,742 Kilometer
Baghdad
2,439 Kilometer
Nanjing
7,829 Kilometer
Tehran
2,688 Kilometer
Nanchong
6,891 Kilometer
Hong Kong
7,823 Kilometer
Xi’an
7,005 Kilometer
Lahore
4,500 Kilometer
Shenyang
8,002 Kilometer
Hangzhou
7,986 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,640 Kilometer
Harbin
8,222 Kilometer
Tai’an
7,598 Kilometer
Suzhou
7,990 Kilometer
Shantou
7,966 Kilometer
Bangkok
7,293 Kilometer
Bengaluru
5,900 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
1,220 Kilometer
Santiago
11,887 Kilometer
Kolkata
5,958 Kilometer
Sydney
13,722 Kilometer
Yangon
6,819 Kilometer
Jinan
7,578 Kilometer
Chennai
6,049 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
7,359 Kilometer
Melbourne
13,659 Kilometer
Riyadh
3,309 Kilometer
Changchun
8,130 Kilometer
Dalian
7,898 Kilometer
Los Angeles
11,513 Kilometer
Chattogram
6,211 Kilometer
Kunming
6,861 Kilometer