Where is Makiivka located?

Makiivka is located in Ukraine (Makiivska Miskrada, Donetsk) and time zone Europe/Kiev. Places nearby are Donetsk, Yasynuvata and Khartsyzk.

Makiivka (Ukraine)

Distances from Makiivka to the most important cities in Ukraine and the world.

How far is it to Makiivka?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Makiivka

What country is Makiivka in?

What country is Makiivka in?

Latitude

48.0478200°

Longitude

37.9257600°

Alternate names

  • Макіївка
  • Макеевка
  • Makyevka
  • Makyeevka
  • Makiyivka
  • Makiivka
  • Makeyevka
  • Makejewka
  • Makeevka
  • Makayevka
  • Dmitriyevsk

Distance to the largest cities of Ukraine

Kyiv
649 Kilometer
Kharkiv
251 Kilometer
Donetsk
10 Kilometer
Odessa
600 Kilometer
Dnipro
235 Kilometer
Zaporizhzhya
226 Kilometer
Lviv
1,130 Kilometer
Kryvyy Rih
363 Kilometer
Mykolayiv
489 Kilometer
Mariupol
109 Kilometer
Luhansk
125 Kilometer
Sevastopol
517 Kilometer
Vinnytsya
768 Kilometer
Simferopol
457 Kilometer
Chernihiv
653 Kilometer
Sumy
403 Kilometer

From Makiivka to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
6,934 Kilometer
Istanbul
1,056 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
11,918 Kilometer
Mumbai
4,240 Kilometer
Mexico City
11,407 Kilometer
Beijing
6,341 Kilometer
Karachi
3,452 Kilometer
Tianjin
6,415 Kilometer
Guangzhou
6,621 Kilometer
Delhi
3,800 Kilometer
Moscow
848 Kilometer
Shenzhen
6,706 Kilometer
Dhaka
4,979 Kilometer
Seoul
7,217 Kilometer
São Paulo
10,382 Kilometer
Wuhan
6,402 Kilometer
Lagos
5,345 Kilometer
Jakarta
8,126 Kilometer
Tokyo
8,254 Kilometer
New York City
8,991 Kilometer
Dongguan
6,661 Kilometer
Taipei
7,151 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,039 Kilometer
Lima
11,325 Kilometer
Cairo
2,049 Kilometer
Bogotá
10,155 Kilometer
London
3,068 Kilometer
Chongqing
5,855 Kilometer
Chengdu
5,626 Kilometer
Baghdad
1,699 Kilometer
Nanjing
6,703 Kilometer
Tehran
1,736 Kilometer
Nanchong
5,774 Kilometer
Hong Kong
6,726 Kilometer
Xi’an
5,879 Kilometer
Lahore
3,432 Kilometer
Shenyang
6,875 Kilometer
Hangzhou
6,863 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
10,150 Kilometer
Harbin
7,102 Kilometer
Tai’an
6,469 Kilometer
Suzhou
6,865 Kilometer
Shantou
6,863 Kilometer
Bangkok
6,268 Kilometer
Bengaluru
4,996 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
1,443 Kilometer
Santiago
12,483 Kilometer
Kolkata
4,913 Kilometer
Sydney
12,780 Kilometer
Yangon
5,789 Kilometer
Jinan
6,448 Kilometer
Chennai
5,125 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
6,232 Kilometer
Melbourne
12,749 Kilometer
Riyadh
2,664 Kilometer
Changchun
7,007 Kilometer
Dalian
6,769 Kilometer
Los Angeles
12,588 Kilometer
Chattogram
5,157 Kilometer
Kunming
5,768 Kilometer