Where is Poltava located?

Poltava is located in Ukraine (Poltava Raion, Poltava Oblast) and time zone Europe/Kiev. Places nearby are Dykanka, Novi Sanzhary and Reshetylivka.

Poltava (Ukraine)

Distances from Poltava to the most important cities in Ukraine and the world.

How far is it to Poltava?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Poltava

What country is Poltava in?

What country is Poltava in?

Latitude

49.5892500°

Longitude

34.5536700°

Alternate names

  • 폴타바
  • 波尔塔瓦
  • ポルタヴァ
  • პოლტავა
  • پولتاوا
  • بولتافا
  • פולטבה
  • פאלטאווע
  • Պոլտավա
  • Полтаве
  • Полтава
  • Полтавæ
  • Полтав
  • Палтава
  • pwltbh
  • pwltawa
  • porutavu~a
  • poltaba
  • bwltafa
  • bo er ta wa
  • Pultava
  • Połtawa
  • Poltawa
  • Poltavo
  • Poltave
  • Poltavae
  • Poltava
  • Poltav
  • Paltava
  • PLV

Distance to the largest cities of Ukraine

Kyiv
336 Kilometer
Kharkiv
143 Kilometer
Donetsk
312 Kilometer
Odessa
458 Kilometer
Dnipro
129 Kilometer
Zaporizhzhya
196 Kilometer
Lviv
843 Kilometer
Kryvyy Rih
207 Kilometer
Mykolayiv
353 Kilometer
Mariupol
364 Kilometer
Luhansk
397 Kilometer
Sevastopol
554 Kilometer
Makiivka
319 Kilometer
Vinnytsya
488 Kilometer
Simferopol
511 Kilometer
Chernihiv
336 Kilometer

From Poltava to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
7,240 Kilometer
Istanbul
1,044 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
11,877 Kilometer
Mumbai
4,546 Kilometer
Mexico City
11,197 Kilometer
Beijing
6,634 Kilometer
Karachi
3,760 Kilometer
Tianjin
6,709 Kilometer
Guangzhou
6,937 Kilometer
Delhi
4,118 Kilometer
Moscow
721 Kilometer
Shenzhen
7,022 Kilometer
Dhaka
5,298 Kilometer
Seoul
7,511 Kilometer
São Paulo
10,340 Kilometer
Wuhan
6,711 Kilometer
Lagos
5,360 Kilometer
Jakarta
8,434 Kilometer
Tokyo
8,549 Kilometer
New York City
8,739 Kilometer
Dongguan
6,977 Kilometer
Taipei
7,464 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,127 Kilometer
Lima
11,209 Kilometer
Cairo
2,164 Kilometer
Bogotá
10,001 Kilometer
London
2,782 Kilometer
Chongqing
6,167 Kilometer
Chengdu
5,938 Kilometer
Baghdad
1,953 Kilometer
Nanjing
7,008 Kilometer
Tehran
2,039 Kilometer
Nanchong
6,084 Kilometer
Hong Kong
7,043 Kilometer
Xi’an
6,184 Kilometer
Lahore
3,751 Kilometer
Shenyang
7,162 Kilometer
Hangzhou
7,170 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
10,113 Kilometer
Harbin
7,380 Kilometer
Tai’an
6,768 Kilometer
Suzhou
7,171 Kilometer
Shantou
7,178 Kilometer
Bangkok
6,586 Kilometer
Bengaluru
5,299 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
1,188 Kilometer
Santiago
12,421 Kilometer
Kolkata
5,232 Kilometer
Sydney
13,091 Kilometer
Yangon
6,107 Kilometer
Jinan
6,747 Kilometer
Chennai
5,432 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
6,535 Kilometer
Melbourne
13,056 Kilometer
Riyadh
2,907 Kilometer
Changchun
7,289 Kilometer
Dalian
7,062 Kilometer
Los Angeles
12,343 Kilometer
Chattogram
5,476 Kilometer
Kunming
6,085 Kilometer