Where is Chernivtsi located?

Chernivtsi is located in Ukraine (Chernivtsi urban raion, Chernivtsi Oblast) and time zone Europe/Kiev. Places nearby are Chahor, Magala and Mamayvtsi.

Chernivtsi (Ukraine)

Distances from Chernivtsi to the most important cities in Ukraine and the world.

How far is it to Chernivtsi?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Chernivtsi

What country is Chernivtsi in?

What country is Chernivtsi in?

Latitude

48.2904500°

Longitude

25.9324100°

Alternate names

  • 체르니우치
  • 切爾諾夫策
  • チェルニウツィー
  • ჩერნოვცი
  • چیرنیوتسی
  • چرنیوتسی
  • צרנוביץ
  • טשערנאוויץ
  • Չեռնովցի
  • Чернівцї
  • Чернівці
  • Черновцы
  • Черновци
  • Чернивци
  • Чарнаўцы
  • Čerņivci
  • Černovice
  • Černovci
  • Černivciai
  • Černivci
  • Ĉernivco
  • Çernivtsı
  • Çernivtsi
  • zrnwbyz
  • qie er nuo fu ce
  • chyrnywtsy
  • chrnywtsy
  • cheruniutsu~i
  • chernovtsi
  • cheleuniuchi
  • Tšernivtsi
  • Txernivtsí
  • Txernivtsi
  • Tsjernivtsi
  • Tsernivtsi
  • Tschernowitz
  • Tjernivtsi
  • Tchernivtsi
  • Czernowitz
  • Czernovicum
  • Czerniowce
  • Csernyivci
  • Chernovtsy
  • Chernovsi
  • Chernovitsy
  • Chernovits
  • Chernovcy
  • Chernovci
  • Chernivtsi
  • Chernivci
  • Charnaucy
  • Cernăuți
  • Cernăuţi
  • Cernovice
  • Cernovci
  • Cernivtsi
  • Cernivco
  • Cernivciai
  • Cernivci
  • Cernauti
  • CWC

Distance to the largest cities of Ukraine

Kyiv
438 Kilometer
Kharkiv
846 Kilometer
Donetsk
950 Kilometer
Odessa
433 Kilometer
Dnipro
729 Kilometer
Zaporizhzhya
736 Kilometer
Lviv
229 Kilometer
Kryvyy Rih
598 Kilometer
Mykolayiv
506 Kilometer
Mariupol
938 Kilometer
Luhansk
1,071 Kilometer
Sevastopol
730 Kilometer
Makiivka
960 Kilometer
Vinnytsya
228 Kilometer
Simferopol
750 Kilometer
Chernihiv
555 Kilometer

From Chernivtsi to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
7,869 Kilometer
Istanbul
836 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
11,343 Kilometer
Mumbai
4,943 Kilometer
Mexico City
10,496 Kilometer
Beijing
7,296 Kilometer
Karachi
4,176 Kilometer
Tianjin
7,369 Kilometer
Guangzhou
7,514 Kilometer
Delhi
4,638 Kilometer
Moscow
1,244 Kilometer
Shenzhen
7,598 Kilometer
Dhaka
5,824 Kilometer
Seoul
8,169 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,806 Kilometer
Wuhan
7,330 Kilometer
Lagos
4,943 Kilometer
Jakarta
8,823 Kilometer
Tokyo
9,206 Kilometer
New York City
8,038 Kilometer
Dongguan
7,555 Kilometer
Taipei
8,064 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,850 Kilometer
Lima
10,578 Kilometer
Cairo
2,050 Kilometer
Bogotá
9,333 Kilometer
London
2,114 Kilometer
Chongqing
6,771 Kilometer
Chengdu
6,544 Kilometer
Baghdad
2,211 Kilometer
Nanjing
7,639 Kilometer
Tehran
2,465 Kilometer
Nanchong
6,695 Kilometer
Hong Kong
7,617 Kilometer
Xi’an
6,817 Kilometer
Lahore
4,289 Kilometer
Shenyang
7,833 Kilometer
Hangzhou
7,794 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,587 Kilometer
Harbin
8,062 Kilometer
Tai’an
7,416 Kilometer
Suzhou
7,800 Kilometer
Shantou
7,763 Kilometer
Bangkok
7,072 Kilometer
Bengaluru
5,672 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
1,328 Kilometer
Santiago
11,856 Kilometer
Kolkata
5,741 Kilometer
Sydney
13,495 Kilometer
Yangon
6,600 Kilometer
Jinan
7,397 Kilometer
Chennai
5,822 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
7,173 Kilometer
Melbourne
13,431 Kilometer
Riyadh
3,083 Kilometer
Changchun
7,966 Kilometer
Dalian
7,723 Kilometer
Los Angeles
11,640 Kilometer
Chattogram
5,995 Kilometer
Kunming
6,654 Kilometer