Where is Koreiz located?

What country is Koreiz in?

Ukraine

What country is Koreiz in?

How far is it to Koreiz?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Koreiz

Koreiz

Koreiz is located in Ukraine (Gorodskoy okrug Yalta, Republic of Crimea) and time zone Europe/Simferopol. Places nearby are Gaspra, Alupka and Yalta.

Latitude

44.4337400°

Longitude

34.0851600°

Alternate names

  • Кореїз
  • Кореиз
  • Koreiz

Distance to the largest cities of Ukraine

Kiev
721 Kilometer
Kharkiv
634 Kilometer
Dnipro
449 Kilometer
Donetsk
494 Kilometer
Odessa
350 Kilometer
Zaporizhia
383 Kilometer
Lviv
1,001 Kilometer
Kryvyi Rih
386 Kilometer
Mykolayiv
325 Kilometer
Mariupol
403 Kilometer
Luhansk
618 Kilometer
Sevastopol
48 Kilometer
Khmel’nyts’kyy
789 Kilometer
Makiyivka
502 Kilometer
Vinnytsya
693 Kilometer
Simferopol
58 Kilometer

From Koreiz to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
7,139 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
11,416 Kilometer
Mumbai
4,173 Kilometer
Mexico City
11,006 Kilometer
Beijing
6,604 Kilometer
Karachi
3,403 Kilometer
İstanbul
557 Kilometer
Tianjin
6,673 Kilometer
Guangzhou
6,753 Kilometer
Delhi
3,864 Kilometer
Moscow
1,277 Kilometer
Shenzhen
6,837 Kilometer
Dhaka
5,050 Kilometer
Seoul
7,470 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,880 Kilometer
Wuhan
6,593 Kilometer
Lagos
4,846 Kilometer
Jakarta
8,057 Kilometer
Tokyo
8,503 Kilometer
New York City
8,657 Kilometer
Dongguan
6,795 Kilometer
Taipei
7,314 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,570 Kilometer
Lima
10,845 Kilometer
Cairo
1,597 Kilometer
Bogotá
9,699 Kilometer
London
2,845 Kilometer
Chongqing
6,024 Kilometer
Chengdu
5,800 Kilometer
Baghdad
1,473 Kilometer
Nanjing
6,911 Kilometer
Tehran
1,688 Kilometer
Nanchong
5,952 Kilometer
Hong Kong
6,853 Kilometer
Xi’an
6,091 Kilometer
Lahore
3,519 Kilometer
Shenyang
7,154 Kilometer
Hangzhou
7,060 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,649 Kilometer
Harbin
7,407 Kilometer

Places near Koreiz