Where is Kropyvnytskyy located?

Kropyvnytskyy is located in Ukraine (Kropyvnytskyy Raion, Kirovohrad Oblast) and time zone Europe/Kiev. Places nearby are Nove, Znamyanka Druha and Novhorodka.

Kropyvnytskyy (Ukraine)

Distances from Kropyvnytskyy to the most important cities in Ukraine and the world.

How far is it to Kropyvnytskyy?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Kropyvnytskyy

What country is Kropyvnytskyy in?

What country is Kropyvnytskyy in?

Latitude

48.5083400°

Longitude

32.2661800°

Alternate names

  • 키로보흐라드
  • 基洛沃格勒
  • 克洛佩夫尼茨基
  • キロヴォフラード
  • კიროვოგრადი
  • کیرووہراد
  • کیرووهراد
  • קרופיבניצקי
  • קירובוגרד
  • קירובו
  • יליסבטגרד
  • זינובייבסק
  • Կիրովոգրադ
  • Кіровоград
  • Кірово
  • Кіраваград
  • Кропивницький
  • Кропивницкий
  • Кировоград
  • Кирово
  • Зінов'євськ
  • Зиновьевск
  • Елисаветград
  • Єлисавет
  • Єлизаветград
  • zynwbyybsq
  • ylysbtgrd
  • qyrwbwgrd
  • qyrwbw
  • qrwpybnyzqy
  • kyrwwhrad
  • kirovu~ofurado
  • kiloboheuladeu
  • ke luo pei fu ni ci ji
  • ji luo wo ge lei
  • Zinowjewsk
  • Zinovyevsk
  • Zinovievsk
  • Zinov'evsk
  • Zinov'evs'k
  • Yelisavetgrad
  • Kropywnyzkyj
  • Kropywnycki
  • Kropyvnytskyï
  • Kropyvnytskyi
  • Kropivnickij
  • Kropivnic'kij
  • Kirowohrad
  • Kirowograd
  • Kirovoqrad
  • Kirovohrado
  • Kirovohradas
  • Kirovohrada
  • Kirovohrad
  • Kirovogrado
  • Kirovograd
  • Kirovo
  • Kiravagrad
  • KGO
  • Jelizawietgrad
  • Jelisawetgrad
  • Elizavetgrad
  • Elizabethgrad
  • Elisavetgrad
  • Elisavet

Distance to the largest cities of Ukraine

Kyiv
255 Kilometer
Kharkiv
358 Kilometer
Donetsk
446 Kilometer
Odessa
254 Kilometer
Dnipro
222 Kilometer
Zaporizhzhya
239 Kilometer
Lviv
675 Kilometer
Kryvyy Rih
112 Kilometer
Mykolayiv
170 Kilometer
Mariupol
450 Kilometer
Luhansk
564 Kilometer
Sevastopol
441 Kilometer
Makiivka
456 Kilometer
Vinnytsya
314 Kilometer
Simferopol
418 Kilometer
Chernihiv
339 Kilometer

From Kropyvnytskyy to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
7,384 Kilometer
Istanbul
866 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
11,670 Kilometer
Mumbai
4,587 Kilometer
Mexico City
10,987 Kilometer
Beijing
6,797 Kilometer
Karachi
3,807 Kilometer
Tianjin
6,871 Kilometer
Guangzhou
7,055 Kilometer
Delhi
4,208 Kilometer
Moscow
904 Kilometer
Shenzhen
7,140 Kilometer
Dhaka
5,392 Kilometer
Seoul
7,672 Kilometer
São Paulo
10,132 Kilometer
Wuhan
6,850 Kilometer
Lagos
5,171 Kilometer
Jakarta
8,475 Kilometer
Tokyo
8,709 Kilometer
New York City
8,545 Kilometer
Dongguan
7,096 Kilometer
Taipei
7,593 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,968 Kilometer
Lima
10,992 Kilometer
Cairo
2,031 Kilometer
Bogotá
9,783 Kilometer
London
2,612 Kilometer
Chongqing
6,298 Kilometer
Chengdu
6,070 Kilometer
Baghdad
1,930 Kilometer
Nanjing
7,153 Kilometer
Tehran
2,082 Kilometer
Nanchong
6,219 Kilometer
Hong Kong
7,160 Kilometer
Xi’an
6,330 Kilometer
Lahore
3,849 Kilometer
Shenyang
7,331 Kilometer
Hangzhou
7,312 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,907 Kilometer
Harbin
7,557 Kilometer
Tai’an
6,922 Kilometer
Suzhou
7,315 Kilometer
Shantou
7,300 Kilometer
Bangkok
6,664 Kilometer
Bengaluru
5,332 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
1,267 Kilometer
Santiago
12,210 Kilometer
Kolkata
5,318 Kilometer
Sydney
13,140 Kilometer
Yangon
6,188 Kilometer
Jinan
6,902 Kilometer
Chennai
5,471 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
6,684 Kilometer
Melbourne
13,094 Kilometer
Riyadh
2,864 Kilometer
Changchun
7,462 Kilometer
Dalian
7,224 Kilometer
Los Angeles
12,145 Kilometer
Chattogram
5,567 Kilometer
Kunming
6,199 Kilometer