Where is Kherson located?

Kherson is located in Ukraine (Kherson Raion, Kherson Oblast) and time zone Europe/Kiev. Places nearby are Chornobayivka, Oleshky and Komyshany.

Kherson (Ukraine)

Distances from Kherson to the most important cities in Ukraine and the world.

How far is it to Kherson?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Kherson

What country is Kherson in?

What country is Kherson in?

Latitude

46.6369500°

Longitude

32.6145800°

Alternate names

  • 헤르손
  • 赫尔松
  • ヘルソン
  • ხერსონი
  • खेर्सन
  • خیرسون
  • خيرسون
  • خرسون
  • חרסון
  • Խերսոն
  • Херсон
  • Χερσώνα
  • Ĥersono
  • khyrswn
  • khrswn
  • khersoni
  • khersana
  • hrswn
  • heruson
  • heleuson
  • he er song
  • Xerson
  • Kherson
  • KHE
  • Jersón
  • Jerson
  • H’erson
  • Herszon
  • Hersono
  • Hersona
  • Herson
  • H'erson
  • Chersoń
  • Chersonas
  • Chersona
  • Cherson

Distance to the largest cities of Ukraine

Kyiv
452 Kilometer
Kharkiv
469 Kilometer
Donetsk
442 Kilometer
Odessa
151 Kilometer
Dnipro
280 Kilometer
Zaporizhzhya
241 Kilometer
Lviv
772 Kilometer
Kryvyy Rih
153 Kilometer
Mykolayiv
62 Kilometer
Mariupol
397 Kilometer
Luhansk
577 Kilometer
Sevastopol
235 Kilometer
Makiivka
452 Kilometer
Vinnytsya
438 Kilometer
Simferopol
220 Kilometer
Chernihiv
546 Kilometer

From Kherson to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
7,307 Kilometer
Istanbul
685 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
11,527 Kilometer
Mumbai
4,424 Kilometer
Mexico City
10,956 Kilometer
Beijing
6,743 Kilometer
Karachi
3,648 Kilometer
Tianjin
6,815 Kilometer
Guangzhou
6,950 Kilometer
Delhi
4,081 Kilometer
Moscow
1,080 Kilometer
Shenzhen
7,035 Kilometer
Dhaka
5,267 Kilometer
Seoul
7,615 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,990 Kilometer
Wuhan
6,767 Kilometer
Lagos
5,000 Kilometer
Jakarta
8,310 Kilometer
Tokyo
8,650 Kilometer
New York City
8,554 Kilometer
Dongguan
6,991 Kilometer
Taipei
7,499 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,774 Kilometer
Lima
10,890 Kilometer
Cairo
1,826 Kilometer
Bogotá
9,707 Kilometer
London
2,673 Kilometer
Chongqing
6,207 Kilometer
Chengdu
5,980 Kilometer
Baghdad
1,740 Kilometer
Nanjing
7,077 Kilometer
Tehran
1,927 Kilometer
Nanchong
6,130 Kilometer
Hong Kong
7,054 Kilometer
Xi’an
6,255 Kilometer
Lahore
3,728 Kilometer
Shenyang
7,285 Kilometer
Hangzhou
7,231 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,762 Kilometer
Harbin
7,523 Kilometer
Tai’an
6,857 Kilometer
Suzhou
7,238 Kilometer
Shantou
7,198 Kilometer
Bangkok
6,525 Kilometer
Bengaluru
5,163 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
1,475 Kilometer
Santiago
12,078 Kilometer
Kolkata
5,187 Kilometer
Sydney
12,978 Kilometer
Yangon
6,050 Kilometer
Jinan
6,839 Kilometer
Chennai
5,306 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
6,613 Kilometer
Melbourne
12,926 Kilometer
Riyadh
2,665 Kilometer
Changchun
7,423 Kilometer
Dalian
7,170 Kilometer
Los Angeles
12,148 Kilometer
Chattogram
5,439 Kilometer
Kunming
6,091 Kilometer