Where is Ivano-Frankivsk located?

Ivano-Frankivsk is located in Ukraine (Ivano-Frankivsk urban Raion, Ivano-Frankivsk Oblast) and time zone Europe/Kiev. Places nearby are Tysmenytsya, Bohorodchany and Halych.

Ivano-Frankivsk (Ukraine)

Distances from Ivano-Frankivsk to the most important cities in Ukraine and the world.

How far is it to Ivano-Frankivsk?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Ivano-Frankivsk

What country is Ivano-Frankivsk in?

What country is Ivano-Frankivsk in?

Latitude

48.9231200°

Longitude

24.7124800°

Alternate names

  • סטניסלב
  • סטאניסלאוו
  • איוונו-פרנקיבסק
  • Ивано-Франковск
  • Івано-Франківськ
  • ʼywwnw-prnqybsq
  • stʼnyslʼww
  • stnyslb
  • Stanisław
  • Stanislaw
  • Stanislavyv
  • Stanislavov
  • Stanislav
  • Stanislau
  • Iwano-Frankiwsk
  • Ivano-Frankovsk
  • Ivano-Frankivsk
  • Ivano-Frankivs'k
  • IFO

Distance to the largest cities of Ukraine

Kyiv
494 Kilometer
Kharkiv
931 Kilometer
Donetsk
1,052 Kilometer
Odessa
552 Kilometer
Dnipro
828 Kilometer
Zaporizhzhya
841 Kilometer
Lviv
115 Kilometer
Kryvyy Rih
703 Kilometer
Mykolayiv
621 Kilometer
Mariupol
1,046 Kilometer
Luhansk
1,169 Kilometer
Sevastopol
850 Kilometer
Makiivka
1,061 Kilometer
Vinnytsya
302 Kilometer
Simferopol
869 Kilometer
Chernihiv
598 Kilometer

From Ivano-Frankivsk to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
7,981 Kilometer
Istanbul
934 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
11,341 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,063 Kilometer
Mexico City
10,425 Kilometer
Beijing
7,402 Kilometer
Karachi
4,296 Kilometer
Tianjin
7,475 Kilometer
Guangzhou
7,631 Kilometer
Delhi
4,757 Kilometer
Moscow
1,277 Kilometer
Shenzhen
7,715 Kilometer
Dhaka
5,942 Kilometer
Seoul
8,276 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,805 Kilometer
Wuhan
7,443 Kilometer
Lagos
4,973 Kilometer
Jakarta
8,942 Kilometer
Tokyo
9,313 Kilometer
New York City
7,949 Kilometer
Dongguan
7,672 Kilometer
Taipei
8,179 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,906 Kilometer
Lima
10,546 Kilometer
Cairo
2,140 Kilometer
Bogotá
9,286 Kilometer
London
2,007 Kilometer
Chongqing
6,885 Kilometer
Chengdu
6,658 Kilometer
Baghdad
2,328 Kilometer
Nanjing
7,750 Kilometer
Tehran
2,585 Kilometer
Nanchong
6,808 Kilometer
Hong Kong
7,734 Kilometer
Xi’an
6,928 Kilometer
Lahore
4,407 Kilometer
Shenyang
7,936 Kilometer
Hangzhou
7,906 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,588 Kilometer
Harbin
8,162 Kilometer
Tai’an
7,524 Kilometer
Suzhou
7,912 Kilometer
Shantou
7,879 Kilometer
Bangkok
7,192 Kilometer
Bengaluru
5,791 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
1,292 Kilometer
Santiago
11,845 Kilometer
Kolkata
5,860 Kilometer
Sydney
13,614 Kilometer
Yangon
6,719 Kilometer
Jinan
7,505 Kilometer
Chennai
5,941 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
7,284 Kilometer
Melbourne
13,549 Kilometer
Riyadh
3,195 Kilometer
Changchun
8,068 Kilometer
Dalian
7,829 Kilometer
Los Angeles
11,553 Kilometer
Chattogram
6,114 Kilometer
Kunming
6,771 Kilometer