Where is Dykan’ka located?

What country is Dykan’ka in?

Ukraine

What country is Dykan’ka in?

How far is it to Dykan’ka?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Dykan’ka

Dykan’ka

Dykan’ka is located in Ukraine (Poltava) and time zone Europe/Kiev. Places nearby are Oposhnya, Poltava and Kotel’va.

Latitude

49.8250100°

Longitude

34.5278700°

Alternate names

  • Диканька
  • Dykan’ka
  • Dykan'ka
  • Dikan’ka
  • Dikan'ka

Distance to the largest cities of Ukraine

Kiev
328 Kilometer
Kharkiv
139 Kilometer
Dnipro
156 Kilometer
Donetsk
328 Kilometer
Odessa
477 Kilometer
Zaporizhia
227 Kilometer
Lviv
840 Kilometer
Kryvyi Rih
230 Kilometer
Mykolayiv
374 Kilometer
Mariupol
385 Kilometer
Luhansk
407 Kilometer
Sevastopol
582 Kilometer
Khmel’nyts’kyy
604 Kilometer
Makiyivka
335 Kilometer
Vinnytsya
488 Kilometer
Simferopol
536 Kilometer

From Dykan’ka to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
7,249 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
11,896 Kilometer
Mumbai
4,567 Kilometer
Mexico City
11,203 Kilometer
Beijing
6,640 Kilometer
Karachi
3,781 Kilometer
İstanbul
1,067 Kilometer
Tianjin
6,716 Kilometer
Guangzhou
6,949 Kilometer
Delhi
4,135 Kilometer
Moscow
697 Kilometer
Shenzhen
7,035 Kilometer
Dhaka
5,314 Kilometer
Seoul
7,518 Kilometer
São Paulo
10,359 Kilometer
Wuhan
6,721 Kilometer
Lagos
5,382 Kilometer
Jakarta
8,454 Kilometer
Tokyo
8,556 Kilometer
New York City
8,740 Kilometer
Dongguan
6,990 Kilometer
Taipei
7,475 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,152 Kilometer
Lima
11,223 Kilometer
Cairo
2,190 Kilometer
Bogotá
10,012 Kilometer
London
2,778 Kilometer
Chongqing
6,178 Kilometer
Chengdu
5,949 Kilometer
Baghdad
1,978 Kilometer
Nanjing
7,018 Kilometer
Tehran
2,060 Kilometer
Nanchong
6,095 Kilometer
Hong Kong
7,054 Kilometer
Xi’an
6,193 Kilometer
Lahore
3,767 Kilometer
Shenyang
7,167 Kilometer
Hangzhou
7,180 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
10,133 Kilometer
Harbin
7,383 Kilometer

Places near Dykan’ka