Where is Panvel located?

Panvel is located in India (Raigarh, Maharashtra) and time zone Asia/Kolkata. Places nearby are Kālundri, Artist Village and Navi Mumbai.

Panvel (India)

Distances from Panvel to the most important cities in India and the world.

How far is it to Panvel?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Panvel

What country is Panvel in?

What country is Panvel in?

Latitude

18.9887800°

Longitude

73.1101300°

Alternate names

  • 潘韦尔
  • பன்வேல்
  • ପାନବେଲ
  • পানৱেল
  • পানওয়েল
  • पनवेल
  • پنویل
  • پانول
  • pnwyl
  • panwl
  • panvel
  • panavela
  • panaraela
  • panabela
  • pana'oyela
  • pan wei er
  • Panwel
  • Panvel

Distance to the largest cities of India

Mumbai
20 Kilometer
Delhi
1,113 Kilometer
Bengaluru
753 Kilometer
Kolkata
1,282 Kilometer
Chennai
866 Kilometer
Ahmedabad
446 Kilometer
Hyderabad
463 Kilometer
Pune
79 Kilometer
Surat
244 Kilometer
Kanpur
1,006 Kilometer
Jaipur
898 Kilometer
Lucknow
1,066 Kilometer
Nagpur
534 Kilometer
Indore
464 Kilometer
Kallakurichi
925 Kilometer
Patna
1,206 Kilometer

From Panvel to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
4,095 Kilometer
Istanbul
4,284 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
12,059 Kilometer
Mumbai
20 Kilometer
Mexico City
13,779 Kilometer
Beijing
4,158 Kilometer
Karachi
810 Kilometer
Tianjin
4,164 Kilometer
Guangzhou
3,243 Kilometer
Delhi
1,113 Kilometer
Moscow
4,941 Kilometer
Shenzhen
3,300 Kilometer
Dhaka
1,478 Kilometer
Seoul
4,769 Kilometer
São Paulo
10,661 Kilometer
Wuhan
3,531 Kilometer
Lagos
5,745 Kilometer
Jakarta
3,869 Kilometer
Tokyo
5,634 Kilometer
New York City
12,009 Kilometer
Dongguan
3,281 Kilometer
Taipei
3,931 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,287 Kilometer
Lima
12,487 Kilometer
Cairo
3,564 Kilometer
Bogotá
11,881 Kilometer
London
6,865 Kilometer
Chongqing
2,918 Kilometer
Chengdu
2,790 Kilometer
Baghdad
2,787 Kilometer
Nanjing
3,926 Kilometer
Tehran
2,527 Kilometer
Nanchong
2,940 Kilometer
Hong Kong
3,305 Kilometer
Xi’an
3,321 Kilometer
Lahore
1,386 Kilometer
Shenyang
4,743 Kilometer
Hangzhou
3,964 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
10,382 Kilometer
Harbin
5,197 Kilometer
Tai’an
3,997 Kilometer
Suzhou
4,033 Kilometer
Shantou
3,521 Kilometer
Bangkok
2,266 Kilometer
Bengaluru
753 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
5,658 Kilometer
Santiago
12,867 Kilometer
Kolkata
1,282 Kilometer
Sydney
8,535 Kilometer
Yangon
1,859 Kilometer
Jinan
4,014 Kilometer
Chennai
866 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
3,678 Kilometer
Melbourne
8,490 Kilometer
Riyadh
2,202 Kilometer
Changchun
4,994 Kilometer
Dalian
4,456 Kilometer
Los Angeles
15,398 Kilometer
Chattogram
1,542 Kilometer
Kunming
2,460 Kilometer