Where is Badlapur located?

Badlapur is located in India (Thane, Maharashtra) and time zone Asia/Kolkata. Places nearby are Amarnāth, Ulhasnagar and Kalyān.

Badlapur (India)

Distances from Badlapur to the most important cities in India and the world.

How far is it to Badlapur?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Badlapur

What country is Badlapur in?

What country is Badlapur in?

Latitude

19.1551600°

Longitude

73.2655300°

Alternate names

  • 巴德拉普尔
  • বাদলাপুর
  • बादलपुर
  • बदलापूर
  • بدلاپور
  • bdlapwr
  • badalapura
  • ba de la pu er
  • Badlapur

Distance to the largest cities of India

Mumbai
32 Kilometer
Delhi
1,092 Kilometer
Bengaluru
763 Kilometer
Kolkata
1,265 Kilometer
Chennai
872 Kilometer
Ahmedabad
429 Kilometer
Hyderabad
459 Kilometer
Pune
84 Kilometer
Surat
227 Kilometer
Kanpur
984 Kilometer
Jaipur
878 Kilometer
Navi Mumbai
24 Kilometer
Lucknow
1,044 Kilometer
Nagpur
514 Kilometer
Indore
442 Kilometer
Kallakurichi
935 Kilometer

From Badlapur to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
4,078 Kilometer
Istanbul
4,284 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
12,079 Kilometer
Mumbai
32 Kilometer
Mexico City
13,791 Kilometer
Beijing
4,137 Kilometer
Karachi
803 Kilometer
Tianjin
4,144 Kilometer
Guangzhou
3,228 Kilometer
Delhi
1,092 Kilometer
Moscow
4,934 Kilometer
Shenzhen
3,285 Kilometer
Dhaka
1,460 Kilometer
Seoul
4,750 Kilometer
São Paulo
10,681 Kilometer
Wuhan
3,513 Kilometer
Lagos
5,762 Kilometer
Jakarta
3,874 Kilometer
Tokyo
5,617 Kilometer
New York City
12,018 Kilometer
Dongguan
3,266 Kilometer
Taipei
3,915 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,307 Kilometer
Lima
12,504 Kilometer
Cairo
3,569 Kilometer
Bogotá
11,896 Kilometer
London
6,866 Kilometer
Chongqing
2,899 Kilometer
Chengdu
2,770 Kilometer
Baghdad
2,787 Kilometer
Nanjing
3,908 Kilometer
Tehran
2,523 Kilometer
Nanchong
2,921 Kilometer
Hong Kong
3,291 Kilometer
Xi’an
3,302 Kilometer
Lahore
1,367 Kilometer
Shenyang
4,723 Kilometer
Hangzhou
3,947 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
10,402 Kilometer
Harbin
5,177 Kilometer
Tai’an
3,977 Kilometer
Suzhou
4,015 Kilometer
Shantou
3,507 Kilometer
Bangkok
2,258 Kilometer
Bengaluru
763 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
5,651 Kilometer
Santiago
12,886 Kilometer
Kolkata
1,265 Kilometer
Sydney
8,538 Kilometer
Yangon
1,849 Kilometer
Jinan
3,994 Kilometer
Chennai
872 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
3,658 Kilometer
Melbourne
8,495 Kilometer
Riyadh
2,209 Kilometer
Changchun
4,974 Kilometer
Dalian
4,436 Kilometer
Los Angeles
15,408 Kilometer
Chattogram
1,526 Kilometer
Kunming
2,443 Kilometer