Where is Kongolo located?

Kongolo is located in Democratic Republic of the Congo (Tanganyika) and time zone Africa/Lubumbashi. Places nearby are Kabalo, Lubao and Kasongo.

Kongolo (Democratic Republic of the Congo)

Distances from Kongolo to the most important cities in Democratic Republic of the Congo and the world.

How far is it to Kongolo?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Kongolo

What country is Kongolo in?

What country is Kongolo in?

Latitude

-5.3853200°

Longitude

27.0002900°

Alternate names

  • Конголо
  • Kongolo
  • Kangolo
  • KOO

Distance to the largest cities of Democratic Republic of the Congo

Kinshasa
942 Kilometer
Lubumbashi
691 Kilometer
Mbuji-Mayi
285 Kilometer
Kisangani
665 Kilometer
Masina
935 Kilometer
Kananga
371 Kilometer
Likasi
616 Kilometer
Kolwezi
599 Kilometer
Tshikapa
509 Kilometer
Beni
676 Kilometer
Bukavu
351 Kilometer
Mwene-Ditu
335 Kilometer
Kikwit
656 Kilometer
Mbandaka
920 Kilometer
Matadi
1,084 Kilometer
Uvira
278 Kilometer

From Kongolo to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
8,563 Kilometer
Istanbul
5,106 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
7,549 Kilometer
Mumbai
4,551 Kilometer
Mexico City
10,453 Kilometer
Beijing
8,716 Kilometer
Karachi
4,617 Kilometer
Tianjin
8,720 Kilometer
Guangzhou
7,579 Kilometer
Delhi
5,492 Kilometer
Moscow
6,779 Kilometer
Shenzhen
7,613 Kilometer
Dhaka
5,998 Kilometer
Seoul
9,289 Kilometer
São Paulo
6,220 Kilometer
Wuhan
8,025 Kilometer
Lagos
2,294 Kilometer
Jakarta
6,388 Kilometer
Tokyo
10,084 Kilometer
New York City
9,540 Kilometer
Dongguan
7,611 Kilometer
Taipei
8,270 Kilometer
Kinshasa
942 Kilometer
Lima
8,354 Kilometer
Cairo
3,914 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,161 Kilometer
London
6,624 Kilometer
Chongqing
7,435 Kilometer
Chengdu
7,331 Kilometer
Baghdad
4,482 Kilometer
Nanjing
8,419 Kilometer
Tehran
4,923 Kilometer
Nanchong
7,474 Kilometer
Hong Kong
7,609 Kilometer
Xi’an
7,872 Kilometer
Lahore
5,555 Kilometer
Shenyang
9,298 Kilometer
Hangzhou
8,423 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
5,936 Kilometer
Harbin
9,757 Kilometer
Tai’an
8,537 Kilometer
Suzhou
8,506 Kilometer
Shantou
7,843 Kilometer
Bangkok
6,246 Kilometer
Bengaluru
4,523 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
7,191 Kilometer
Santiago
8,400 Kilometer
Kolkata
5,792 Kilometer
Sydney
10,419 Kilometer
Yangon
6,047 Kilometer
Jinan
8,558 Kilometer
Chennai
4,722 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
8,219 Kilometer
Melbourne
10,089 Kilometer
Riyadh
3,665 Kilometer
Changchun
9,552 Kilometer
Dalian
9,001 Kilometer
Los Angeles
12,403 Kilometer
Chattogram
6,017 Kilometer
Kunming
6,920 Kilometer