Where is Zhicheng located?

What country is Zhicheng in?

China

What country is Zhicheng in?

How far is it to Zhicheng?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Zhicheng

Zhicheng

Zhicheng is located in China (Zhejiang) and time zone Asia/Shanghai. Places nearby are Huzhou, Yicheng and Deqing.

Latitude

31.0054000°

Longitude

119.9048800°

Alternate names

  • 雉城镇
  • 雉城
  • 长兴县
  • zhi cheng zhen
  • zhi cheng
  • zhang xing xian
  • Zhicheng Zhen
  • Zhicheng
  • Ch’ang-hsing-hsien-ch’eng
  • Ch’ang-hsing-hsien
  • Ch’ang-hsing
  • Changxing Xian
  • Changhing-hsien
  • Changhing
  • Ch'ang-hsing-hsien-ch'eng
  • Ch'ang-hsing-hsien
  • Ch'ang-hsing

Distance to the largest cities of China

Shanghai
127 Kilometer
Beijing
1,019 Kilometer
Tianjin
921 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,018 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,041 Kilometer
Wuhan
453 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,007 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,080 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,268 Kilometer
Nanjing
147 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,106 Kilometer
Xi’an
948 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,220 Kilometer
Hangzhou
81 Kilometer
Harbin
1,709 Kilometer
Tai’an
612 Kilometer

From Zhicheng to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
127 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
15,985 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,984 Kilometer
Mexico City
17,569 Kilometer
Beijing
1,019 Kilometer
Karachi
4,279 Kilometer
İstanbul
7,359 Kilometer
Tianjin
921 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,018 Kilometer
Delhi
3,424 Kilometer
Moscow
7,124 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,041 Kilometer
Dhaka
2,493 Kilometer
Seoul
917 Kilometer
São Paulo
14,612 Kilometer
Wuhan
453 Kilometer
Lagos
9,704 Kilometer
Jakarta
4,225 Kilometer
Tokyo
1,665 Kilometer
New York City
15,550 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,007 Kilometer
Taipei
668 Kilometer
Kinshasa
9,226 Kilometer
Lima
16,451 Kilometer
Cairo
7,093 Kilometer
Bogotá
15,788 Kilometer
London
9,864 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,080 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,268 Kilometer
Baghdad
6,046 Kilometer
Nanjing
147 Kilometer
Tehran
5,503 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,106 Kilometer
Hong Kong
1,064 Kilometer
Xi’an
948 Kilometer
Lahore
3,645 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,220 Kilometer
Hangzhou
81 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
14,333 Kilometer
Harbin
1,709 Kilometer

Places near Zhicheng