Where is Xiaoshan located?

What country is Xiaoshan in?

China

What country is Xiaoshan in?

How far is it to Xiaoshan?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Xiaoshan

Xiaoshan

Xiaoshan is located in China (Zhejiang) and time zone Asia/Shanghai. Places nearby are Hangzhou, Fuyang and Linping.

Latitude

30.1674600°

Longitude

120.2588300°

Alternate names

  • 萧山县
  • 萧山
  • Сяошань
  • xiao shan xian
  • xiao shan
  • Xiaoshan Xian
  • Xiaoshan
  • Sjaoshan'
  • Siaoshanhsien
  • Siaoshan
  • Hsiao-shan-hsien-ch’eng
  • Hsiao-shan-hsien-ch'eng
  • Hsiao-shan-hsien
  • Hsiao-shan
  • Hsiao-chi-shan
  • Hsiao-chan

Distance to the largest cities of China

Shanghai
151 Kilometer
Beijing
1,115 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,018 Kilometer
Guangzhou
957 Kilometer
Shenzhen
974 Kilometer
Wuhan
482 Kilometer
Dongguan
943 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,098 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,297 Kilometer
Nanjing
240 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,136 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,012 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,304 Kilometer
Hangzhou
16 Kilometer
Harbin
1,789 Kilometer
Tai’an
708 Kilometer

From Xiaoshan to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
151 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
15,969 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,982 Kilometer
Mexico City
17,591 Kilometer
Beijing
1,115 Kilometer
Karachi
4,293 Kilometer
İstanbul
7,402 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,018 Kilometer
Guangzhou
957 Kilometer
Delhi
3,446 Kilometer
Moscow
7,186 Kilometer
Shenzhen
974 Kilometer
Dhaka
2,491 Kilometer
Seoul
975 Kilometer
São Paulo
14,601 Kilometer
Wuhan
482 Kilometer
Lagos
9,706 Kilometer
Jakarta
4,143 Kilometer
Tokyo
1,669 Kilometer
New York City
15,584 Kilometer
Dongguan
943 Kilometer
Taipei
572 Kilometer
Kinshasa
9,213 Kilometer
Lima
16,452 Kilometer
Cairo
7,121 Kilometer
Bogotá
15,799 Kilometer
London
9,913 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,098 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,297 Kilometer
Baghdad
6,079 Kilometer
Nanjing
240 Kilometer
Tehran
5,540 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,136 Kilometer
Hong Kong
995 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,012 Kilometer
Lahore
3,676 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,304 Kilometer
Hangzhou
16 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
14,321 Kilometer
Harbin
1,789 Kilometer

Places near Xiaoshan